• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406
WhatsApp : +008618688982406

MTP Cassette Module MPO -12 LC Duplex Hydra Cable, MTP to 12 x LC Duplex Module

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number MTPP-4U
Minimum Order Quantity 100 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc/ box, 5 pcs / carton box
Delivery Time 7days after payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability 10,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Connector MPO / MTP - LC SC FC ST Max Capacityy 24 Fibers
Application Data Center, High Density Cable Length 1meter/ 1.5meter
Cable Diameter 0.9mm Fiber Type SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
High Light

MPO fanout cable

,

mpo patch cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

MTP Cassette Module MPO -12 LC Duplex Hydra Cable, MTP to 12 x LC Duplex Module

 

 

YINGDA Offers a wide range of MTP/MPO products including single mode or multimode MPO and 

MTP Cassettes, panels, truck cable, harness cable, or fanout cable. The standard cassettes can

 accommodate 12 and 24 port configurations. It provide secure transition between MTP/MPO and

 LC or SC discrete connectors. Modular system also allows for rapid deployment of high density 

data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, 

adds and changes. Cassettes can be mounted in 1U, 2U, 3U, 4U19” multi-slot chassis.

 

 

Features

 

1. MPO cassettes are designed to enable a fiber net work to be installed and commissioned 

in the short possible time.

 

2. All the components are pre-assembled and easy to be installed to the shelf. 

It is a perfect solution for optical fiber installations and management.

 

3. It is easy for installation and operation, 19'' standard structure, Sliding tray design.

 

4. Available in all Fiber types and all connector options: FC/SC/ST/LC ,etc. 

 

5. MTP/MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MTP/MPO-LC fan-outs to 

deliver optical performance and reliability. 

 

6. Low loss MTP/MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion

 loss for demanding power budget high speed networks. 

 

 

MTP Modules 2x12F Drawing:

 

MTP Cassette Module MPO -12 LC Duplex Hydra Cable, MTP to 12 x LC Duplex Module 0

 

MTP Cassette Module MPO -12 LC Duplex Hydra Cable, MTP to 12 x LC Duplex Module 1