Home News

China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED company news

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now
Company News
Latest company news about What is KFRP strength member for fiber optic cable ?

What is KFRP strength member for fiber optic cable ?

[2021-12-02 11:43:34]
In the current FTTH project, FRP and KFRP are widely used because of their advantages over steel wire and glass fiber. From outer appearance, FRP is white, KFRP is golden, and its performance is different. Below Yingda Photonic make a brief introduction of KFRP, for reference only: Features Light ... Read More
Latest company news about 4Ways to test fiber optic patch cord

4Ways to test fiber optic patch cord

[2021-12-02 11:03:31]
In order to provide customers with high-quality optical fiber jumpers, Yingda Photonic will conduct corresponding tests in the design and manufacturing process, which are mainly divided into four types: 3D test, insertion loss (IL) test, return loss (RL) test and end face test. This is very ... Read More
Latest company news about What is FRP strength member for fiber optic cable?

What is FRP strength member for fiber optic cable?

[2021-12-02 14:36:16]
At present, in most of FTTH project, FRP and KFRP are widely used because of their advantages over steel wire and glass fiber. From outer appearance, FRP is white, KFRP is golden, and its performance is different. Below Yingda Photonic make a brief introduction of KFRP, for reference only: Features ... Read More
Latest company news about What is Water Blocking Yarn of Optical Fiber Cable?

What is Water Blocking Yarn of Optical Fiber Cable?

[2021-12-02 14:51:34]
The water blocking yarn for optical cable is made of polyester industrial filament and cross-linked polyacrylic acid expansion material. It has the advantages of fast water absorption, high expansion rate, strong tensile resistance, no acid and alkali, no compatibility impact on the cable, heat ... Read More
Latest company news about How to distinguish between MTP and MPO fiber patch cords?

How to distinguish between MTP and MPO fiber patch cords?

[2021-12-02 16:47:02]
MTP and MPO optical fiber jumpers are insensitive to bending, carefully polished and low loss which is very suitable for high-density cabling system and cable management cabling that need to save space. Both can be directly interconnected with the cabling system based on MPO optical fiber jumper, ... Read More
Latest company news about What is Insertion loss & Return loss ?

What is Insertion loss & Return loss ?

[2021-12-02 17:26:24]
As an important link of network equipment interconnection, fiber optic patch cord is a passive optical device widely used in optical communication. Especially the connector performance at both ends of the jumper directly affects the optical transmission quality. Therefore, in order to ensure the ... Read More
Latest company news about How to distinguish the color of fiber optic patch leads?

How to distinguish the color of fiber optic patch leads?

[2021-12-02 15:31:35]
As we all know, the fiber optical patch cord is composed of two ends of an optical cable, so in order to distinguish the specific parameters of the optical fiber, it is generally distinguished from the following aspects: optical fiber coloring, optical cable outer sheath color, optical fiber ... Read More
Latest company news about What is OM5 fiber patch cord cables ?

What is OM5 fiber patch cord cables ?

[2021-08-11 19:34:46]
What is OM5 fiber? According to ISO / IEC 11801, OM5 optical fiber specifies a wider wavelength range between 850nm and 953nm. It was created to support short wave division multiplexing (SWDM), which is one of many new technologies developed to transmit 40Gb / s and 100GB / s. In June 2016, the new ... Read More
Latest company news about How OTDR Launch Cable box work and function?

How OTDR Launch Cable box work and function?

[2021-07-28 18:57:53]
OTDR launch box, according to its function and working principle, has a lot of other names, like dead zone box, pulse suppressor, fiber ring, fiber optic launch cable, etc. Optical time domain reflectometer (OTDR) is a necessary fiber optic testing tool which use light back-scattering technologies ... Read More
Latest company news about Difference of Multi-mode OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4

Difference of Multi-mode OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4

[2021-07-22 20:52:46]
"OM" stand for optical multi-mode, that is, optical mode, is the standard of multi-mode fiber to indicate the fiber grade. The bandwidth and maximum distance of different levels of transmission are different. This particle will mainly explain the differences between OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 fibers. ... Read More
Page 1 of 2|< 1 2 >|