products

24 Fiber Optical MTP MPO Cable Assemblies OM3 10G Aqua 25 Meter Blue

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Packed in plastic bag, in a shipping outer carton box.
Delivery Time: 3-5working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 40,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Product Description

12/24 Fiber Optical MPO/MTP Cable assemblies OM3 10G aqua 25meter, 12cores ribbon fiber MPO-MPO patch 

cord cable

 

Features

  • High Performance in IL & RL
  • 4,8,12 and 24fiber connector terminations and assemblies
  • Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  • Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  • Suitable for MPO/MTP application  
  • Ruggedness round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
  • Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

 

Unique Service:

  1. SAMPLES for quality testing are available 
  2. 5days leading time if order quantity < 100pcs 
  3. Drawing, Specification, Test Report  can be sent at any time if request
  4. Quality complaint will handle in 24 hours by our After-sales Service Dept

 

Associated Standards

 

  1. Meets IEC Standard 61754-7& JIS C5982
  2. Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
  3. Parallel Optics
  4.  - Optical Internet working Forum (OIF) Compliant
  5.  - Infiniband Compliant
  6. Infiniband
  7. - 10G Fiber Channel Compliant
  8. - 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3
  9. - QSFP

Applications

  • Optical switching inter-frame connections
  • High fiber density card edge access
  • Array trunk cables
  • Data center cabling

 

Specifications

Fiber type

Singlemode(APC polish)

Multimode(PC/flat polish)

Parameter

Standard

Low loss

Standard

Low loss

Max. IL

<0.7dB

<0.35dB

<0.7dB

<0.35dB

Return loss

>60dB

None

Durability

500matings

Operating temperature

-40°C to 80°C

Test wavelength

1310nm

850nm

 

More product show:

24 Fiber Optical MTP MPO  Cable Assemblies OM3 10G Aqua 25 Meter Blue 

Factory workshop:

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406