YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
Data Center MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connectors 8  12 24 Fibers Female Male SM MM

Data Center MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connectors 8 12 24 Fibers Female Male SM MM

  • High Light

    MPO patch cord

    ,

    mpo patch cable

  • Connector
    MPO MTP
  • Fiber Type
    Single Mode, Multi Mode
  • Fiber Count
    8 Fibers, 12fibers, 24fibers
  • Connector Color
    Green, Beige, Aqua, Purple, Rose Red, Etc
  • Connector Type
    MPO Female Connector, MPO Male Connector
  • Boot Size
    3.0mm Round
  • Connector Brand
    SENKO, USCONEC, China
  • Connector Length
    59mm
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    YINGDA
  • Certification
    iso ce
  • Model Number
    MPO connector
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    100 pcs
  • Price
    negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    1 pc/ box, 160 pcs/carton box
  • Delivery Time
    7days after payment
  • Payment Terms
    Western Union, T/T
  • Supply Ability
    10,000 pcs per month

Data Center MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connectors 8 12 24 Fibers Female Male SM MM

Data Center MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connectors 8 12 24 Fibers Female Male SM MM

 

Yingda design, develop molds and produce various of kinds of Single Mode and Multi-mode fiber optic connectors for ST, SC, FC, LC, E2000, MPO, MU and MTRJ applications. Both pre-assembled connector and connector kits are available. Each fiber optic connector is functionally tested before shipping.

 

Fiber Optical MPO MTPConnectors Specification

Fiber count 8/12/24 Cores
Fiber mode Single Mode Multi mode
Polish type APC PC
Insertion loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
Return loss ≥60dB /
Operating wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm 850nm, 1300nm
Ferrule Concentrically ≤1um ≤4um
Cable Diameter 3.0mm
Durability >1000times
Operating Temp -40~85°C
House color Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Violet, Lemon Green (Color can be customized)

Data Center MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connectors 8  12 24 Fibers Female Male SM MM 0


 

Data Center MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connectors 8  12 24 Fibers Female Male SM MM 1

Dust Cap, Outer Housing, Ferrule Assembly(A/B), Spring, Stopper, Riveting Ring, Black Boot

 


 

MPO MTP Cable Assembly Application

  • Test Equipment
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Data Processing Networks
  • Premise Installations
  • Wide Area Networks (WANs)
  • Industrial, Medical & Military
  • CATV, Metro
  • Active Device Termination

Data Center MPO MTP Fiber Optic Connectors 8  12 24 Fibers Female Male SM MM 2