Home ProductsMTP MPO Cable

Polarity B 12 Fiber Optic MTP MPO APC Female to Male Patch Cord Truck Cable Assembly

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Polarity B 12 Fiber Optic MTP MPO APC Female to Male Patch Cord Truck Cable Assembly

Polarity B 12 Fiber Optic MTP MPO APC Female to Male Patch Cord Truck Cable Assembly
Polarity B 12 Fiber Optic MTP MPO APC Female to Male Patch Cord Truck Cable Assembly Polarity B 12 Fiber Optic MTP MPO APC Female to Male Patch Cord Truck Cable Assembly Polarity B 12 Fiber Optic MTP MPO APC Female to Male Patch Cord Truck Cable Assembly Polarity B 12 Fiber Optic MTP MPO APC Female to Male Patch Cord Truck Cable Assembly

Large Image :  Polarity B 12 Fiber Optic MTP MPO APC Female to Male Patch Cord Truck Cable Assembly

Product Details:
Place of Origin: china
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO CE
Model Number: MPOF-MPOM-12F-SA1-3002
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box,200pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month

Polarity B 12 Fiber Optic MTP MPO APC Female to Male Patch Cord Truck Cable Assembly

Description
Connector: MPO Male Connector, MPO Female Connector Fiber Type: Single Mode G657A1
Cable Type: Round 3.0mm Cable Fiber Count: 12 Fibers
Cable Color: Yellow Cable Jacket: LSZH
Elite Insertion Loss: <0.35dB Return Loss: >60dB
Wavelength: 1310nm 1550nm
High Light:

MPO fanout cable

,

MPO patch cord

Polarity B 12 Fiber Optic MTP MPO APC Female to Male Patch Cord Truck Cable Assembly
 
 
MPO fiber optic patch cord is composed of high precision connectors and cables, suitable for telecommunication system 
high density network connectivity solutions. The outside of the connector is precise plastic parts, including push and pull 
plug locking mechanism, precise PIN needle to ensure accurate matching. 
 
Generally use 4 core, 8 core, 12 core optical fiber ribbon cable. MPO optical fiber jumper has high accuracy ferrule and 
high quality optical fiber cable, carefully manufactured by Yingda unique grinding technology, the ferrule end face have 
both type: PC and APC. 
 
It also has high precise MPO adapter, low insertion loss, which ensures long-term optical stability and mechanical properties.
 
Features

  • High Performance in IL & RL
  • 4,8,12 and 24fiber connector terminations and assemblies
  • Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  • Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  • Suitable for MPO/MTP application  
  • Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
  • Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
  •  

MPO MTP Connectors Specification 

ItemSMMM
Cable diameter3.0mm 
Fiber diameter9/125um62.5/125um,50/125um
Insertion lossStandard loss<0.7 dB, Elite loss<0.35dB
Return lossAPC>60 dBPC>25 dB
Insert-pull test(500times)<0.5 dB
Operating temperature﹣40℃~+80℃
Associated Standards

Meets IEC Standard 61754-7& JIS C5982
Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
Parallel Optics
Optical Internet working Forum (OIF) Compliant
Infiniband compliant
10G Fiber Channel Compliant
40G and 100G IEEE 802.3
QSFP

Polarity B 12 Fiber Optic MTP MPO APC Female to Male Patch Cord Truck Cable Assembly 0


Polarity B 12 Fiber Optic MTP MPO APC Female to Male Patch Cord Truck Cable Assembly 1


Polarity B 12 Fiber Optic MTP MPO APC Female to Male Patch Cord Truck Cable Assembly 2


 
 
Applications

  • Optical switching inter-frame connections
  • High fiber density card edge access
  • Array trunk cables
  • Data center cabling

Polarity B 12 Fiber Optic MTP MPO APC Female to Male Patch Cord Truck Cable Assembly 3


Order information

MPO connector typeMPO/PC, MPO/APC, MTP/PC, MTP/APC
MT typeFemale, male
Fiber typeSingle mode, multi mode
Fiber count4fiber, 8fiber, 12fiber, 24fiber
Standard connector typeSC LC FC ST etc.
Insertion lossIL<0.35dB, IL<0.7dB
Polarity tyepA B C

 
Related products:
MPO adapter, MTP adapters, MPO/MTP ODF optical distribution frame, terminal box, MTP bare ribbon adapter, LC adapters, etc.
 
If any inquiry, please contact with us directly!
 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)