• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406
WhatsApp : +008618688982406

 40G Base - SR4 MPO MTP Optical Fiber Cable Assembly For Data Center / QSFP Cable

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number MTP-LC duplex 8Fibers
Minimum Order Quantity 100 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc/ box,200pcs/carton box
Delivery Time 7days after payment
Supply Ability 10,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Connector MTP Female Connector Fiber Type OM3 10G
Cable Type Ribbon With Fanout Kits Fiber Count 8 Fibers
Insertion Loss <0.5dB Package Vacuum Packing
High Light

MPO patch cord

,

mpo patch cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

 40G Base-SR4 MPO MTP Optical Patch Cord assemblies for SFP transceivers

 

 

QSFP (Quad Small Form-factor Plugged) MPO/MTP Optical Breakout Cable Assembly 

with 4TX and 4RX channels meets QSFP requirements up to10Gb/s per channel for 

a 40G interface.

 

 

Features

● Assemblies wired for QSFP applications

● Customized breakout lengths and fan out sizes available

● All assemblies meet TIA/EIA and IEC intermateability standards

● Custom configurations available upon request

 

 

Fiber Cable Performance Specifications:

 

Fiber Type

OM2, OM3, OM4 (corning Clear Curve)

Outer diameter

3.0±0.2mm

Outer jacket Colour

OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Purple)

Outer jacket material

LSZH,OFNP,OFNR

Tensile strength

250N

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +60°C

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +70°C

 

Connector Performance Specifications

 

Connector

12-Fiber MPO/MTP (non-pinned)

Polish

PC

Housing Colour

OM2 (Beige), OM3 (Aqua), OM4 (Purple)

Insertion Loss, Typical

≤ 0.10 dB

Insertion loss, max.

≤ 0.35 dB

Durability(500 Matings)

< 0.2dB

 

 

 40G Base - SR4 MPO MTP Optical Fiber Cable Assembly For Data Center / QSFP Cable 0