• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Simplex Fiber Cable , MPO / MTP - LC Harness Patch Cord Cable 0.9mm SM

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number MPOf-12LC-OM2-03
Minimum Order Quantity 100 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc/ box, 160 pcs/carton box
Delivery Time 7days after payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability 10,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Connector MPO MTP Male Fiber Type OS1 9/125UM
Cable Type Bundle Cable Fiber Count 12 Fibers LC Simplex
Insertion Loss <0.3dB Package Vacuum Packing
High Light

MPO fanout cable

,

mpo patch cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

12 Fibers Breakout MPO / MTP -LC Harness Patch Cord Cable 0.9mm SM 

 

 

Description

YINGDA MPO / MTP Fan-out patch cords are simplex multi-fiber Cable using the MPO / MTP connector in fiber counts of 4, 8, 12, 24 or 48. There is Male or Female MPO / MTP connectors on each end, the other end is standard connectors like FC, SC, ST, LC,etc, connect both is break-out kits, which can be round or square type, all on customer request. 

 

MPO Available in 4~48 fibers versions as well as multi-mode (62.5/125, 10G OM2 / OM3 / OM4, Bend-insensitive fiber, etc.) and single-mode (G652D, G657A1 etc.) fiber types. 

 

YINGDA products are 100% tested at our factory to deliver optimal performance and reliability.

 

Features

  1. MPO / MTP connector interface patchcord.
  2. Choices of different cable structure to cater for different installation needs.
  3. Available in 4/8/12/24/48 cable fibers from round or ribbon optical cable.
  4. Improves and simplifies fiber routing, decreases fiber management space.
  5. Comply with IEC 61754-7, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, RoHS.

 

Specification

 

 

Single mode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB (PC)

≥20dB

Repeatability

≤0.1

≤0.1

Durability

≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings

≤0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Tensile strength

≥10kg

≥10kg

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 80°C

-40 to + 80°C

Storage Temperature

-40 to + 80°C

-40 to + 80°C

 

Application

 

  1. installation in horizontal patch extension from consolidation point to the workstation outlets.
  2. High Density Fiber Management.
  3. Telecommunications networks and Broadband / CATV networks.
  4. DACS.
  5. LAN/WAN Premises

 

Order information

 

P/N

Description

MPOmA-12LC-S62

MPO Fan-out patch cord, OS2 (G652D), 

MPO/APC Male-12xLC UPC 1m Yellow

MPOmA-62LC-S62

MPO Fan-out patch cord, OS2 (G652D), 

MPO/APC Male-6xDuplex LC UPC 1m Yellow

MPOmA-12LC-S67

MPO Fan-out patch cord, SM (G655A), 

MPO/APC Male-12xLC UPC 1m Yellow

MPOmA-62LC-S67

MPO Fan-out patch cord, SM (G655A), 

MPO/APC Male-6xDuplex LC UPC 1m Yellow

MPOm-62LC-S62-U

MPO Fan-out patch cord, OS2 (G652D), 

MPO/APC Male-6xDuplex LC UPC 1m Yellow uni-boot

MPOm-62LC-S67U

MPO Fan-out patch cord, SM (G655A), 

MPO/APC Male-6xDuplex LC UPC 1m Yellow uni-boot

 

 

Assembly cable structure

Simplex Fiber Cable , MPO / MTP - LC Harness Patch Cord Cable 0.9mm SM 0

 

Simplex Fiber Cable , MPO / MTP - LC Harness Patch Cord Cable 0.9mm SM 1