• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406
WhatsApp : +008618688982406

SC Hydra 12 Strand Fiber Cable Assembly / MTP MPO Patch Cord For FTTX

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number MPOm-12SC
Minimum Order Quantity 100 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc/ box, 200 pcs/carton box
Delivery Time 7days after payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability 10,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Connector MPO Male Fiber Type OM2
Fiber Count 12 Cores Installation Place Cassette Or Panel
Application Data Center, High Density Cable Length 1meter
Cable Diameter 0.9mm
High Light

MPO patch cord

,

mpo patch cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

 
12 Strands MPO SC Hydra Cable Assembly,12 Fibers MTP Patch Cord For FTTX
 
MTP MPO cable assembly supports higher speed Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications 
(OM3, OM4 and OS1/OS2 fibers), and legacy multimode fiber (OM1 or OM2). 
This item is MPO Male (with guide pins) assembled with 0.9mm cable to single-fiber connectors.
All types of single-fiber connector interface available for choices (SC,  LC, E2000, MTRJ, etc.) 
 
Features

  1. High Performance in IL & RL
  2. Available in 8,12 fiber
  3. Precise dimension
  4. 100% in-house tested

 
Application

  • Installing inside MPO fiber cassette module

 
Optical properties
 

Item

Unit

Parameters

Connector

--

SM standard
 ferrule

SM elite low
 loss ferrule

MM standard
 ferrule

MM elite low
 loss ferrule

IL

Typical

(dB)

0.35

0.20

0.35

0.20

Maximun

(dB)

0.75

0.35

0.60

0.35

RL

(dB)

≥60 for APC (8 Angle Polish)

≥20 for PC

(dB)

≥50 for PC

--

Female / male

(dB)

Male: With Pins, Female: Without Pins

Tensile strength

(dB)

≤0.3 (Max 66N)

Vibration

(dB)

≤0.3 (10 ~ 55Hz)

Temperature cycle

(dB)

≤0.3 (-40 ~ 75℃, 21Cycles)

 
End face parameters
 

Item

Unit

Parameters

SM

MM

X curvature radius

(mm)

Min 2000

Y curvature radius

(mm)

Min 5

Fiber height

(nm)

1000 ~ 3500

overall optical height difference

(nm)

MAX: 500

adjacent fiber height difference

(nm)

MAX: 300

X axis angle

( ° )

-0.2 ~ 0.2

Y axis angle

( ° )

PC: -0.2 ~ 0.2   APC: 7.8 ~ 8.2

-0.2 ~ 0.2

optical fiber depression

(nm)

N/A

-100 ~ 200

 
 
8-Fibers MPO / Male Connector assembly with 8PCS SC connectors structure
SC Hydra 12 Strand Fiber Cable Assembly / MTP MPO Patch Cord For FTTX 0
Order information
 

Item

Unit

Parameters

①Connector type  1#

--

MPO-female* , MPO-male

② Endface 1#

--

PC , APC

③ Fiber count  

--

2 , 4 , 8 , 12 & 24 MT Fiber

④Connector type 2#

--

MPO-female* , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000

⑤ Endface 2#

--

PC , UPC , APC

⑥ Fiber mode  

--

SM( OS1 , OS2 ) , MM( OM1 , OM2 , OM3 , OM4 )

⑦ Cable outer diameter  

(mm)

Φ2 , Φ3 , Φ4

⑧ Length 

( M )

L= 1 , 2 , 3 , 4 ...

⑨ Pigtail Length  

( M )

L1=0.5 , 0.6 , 1.0

⑩ Cable type  

--

RJ:Jacket Ribbon Cable , RB:Bare Ribbon Cable, 
MIC:250um mini round cable

 
※ For female MPO Connector, female can be committed in the ordering information