• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406
WhatsApp : +008618688982406

Plastic Fiber Optic Connector Adapters LC Quad 4 Way No Ear OM3 10G Aqua

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO,SGS
Model Number AD-LCM3-04
Minimum Order Quantity 1000pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 50cs / box
Delivery Time 5 working days
Payment Terms T/T or western Union
Supply Ability 200km/ month
Product Details
Fiber Count Quad 4 Fibers Connector Material Plastic
Adapter Color Aqua, Blue,green Sleeve Material Ceramic
Fiber Type Single-mode, Multimode Polish Mode UPC, SPC, APC
Working Temperature -40 ~ +85 °C Wavelength 1310nm/1550NM/850NM
House Material PBT / ABS Connector SC
Flange No Have Application Adapter Panel, ODF Frame, Rack, Cabinet, Closure Etc
High Light

fiber optic coupler

,

fiber optic adaptor

Leave a Message
Product Description

Fiber Connector Adapters LC Quad 4 Way No Ear OM3 10G Aqua Fiber Adapter

 

 

Description

 

Our simplex plastic SC couplers are designed for mounting in standard rectangular cut out style panels.

 This series features either bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves to meet your specific design requirement.

 Additionally, these couplers can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors. 

 

Simplex, duplex and quad adapters are available in plastic, with or without flanges, and in horizontal and 

vertical mount styles. All come with a choice of zirconia split sleeves (diagonal or straight split options 

available), or with phosphor bronze straight split sleeves. Housing is available in a variety of colors.: 

blue, beige, aqua, green,etc.

 

 

Features

  1. Insertion loss <0.2dB
  2. Durability >1000 times
  3. Used to connect either PC or UPC polished SC Fiber cables 
  4. Plastic body provides a light weight yet durable solution 
  5. Stainless steel mounting clips allow for easy snap in installation 
  6. Ceramic alignment sleeve supports Single mode applications
  7. 100% test in factory

 

Specification

 

Item

Test condition

Conformance

Test result

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

≤0.2dB

Mating Durability

1000 Mating, clean 

every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

≤0.2dB

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-6

≤0.2dB

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-12

≤0.2dB

Temperature Cycling

 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

≤0.2dB

Temperature humidty cycling

40ºC, 95%, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

 -40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

Storage Temperature

 -40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

 

 

Order information 

 

  1. LC Quad Singlemode Adapter w/o flange (blue) 
  2. LC/APC Quad Singlemode Adapter w/o flange (green) 
  3. LC Quad Multimode 10Gb OM3 Adapter w/o flange (aqua) 
  4. LC Quad Multimode Adapter w/o flange (beige) 

 

More product show

 

Plastic Fiber Optic Connector Adapters LC Quad 4 Way No Ear OM3 10G Aqua 0

 

LC duplex short flange, no ear LC SM MM OM3 fiber optic adapter can be choosed too, check below:

 

Plastic Fiber Optic Connector Adapters LC Quad 4 Way No Ear OM3 10G Aqua 1Plastic Fiber Optic Connector Adapters LC Quad 4 Way No Ear OM3 10G Aqua 2