YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
MPO MTP  Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler  12Fiber 24Fiber OM3 Green Aqua Purple Black

MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler 12Fiber 24Fiber OM3 Green Aqua Purple Black

  • High Light

    fiber optic coupler

    ,

    fiber optic adaptor

  • Color
    Black, Green, Aqua, Purple ,etc
  • Material
    Plastic PC ABS
  • Connector
    MPO MTP Adaptor
  • Fiber Count
    12 Fiber, 24 Fibers
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    YINGDA
  • Certification
    ISO,SGS
  • Model Number
    MPO MTP
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    10PCS
  • Price
    Negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    1pc / box

MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler 12Fiber 24Fiber OM3 Green Aqua Purple Black

MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler 12Fiber 24Fiber OM3 Green Aqua Purple Black
 
 
YINGDA MPO fiber optic adapter connetion is different with the simplex SC adapter, SC fiber optic adapter has ceramic sleeve inside, 
which makes the core connection for precise alignment, but MPO adapter connect according to the end surface 2pcs guide hole and 
guid pin whose diameter is 0.7mm. So MPO adapter don't have singlemode or multimode, but SC fiber optic adapter have due to 
different sleeve. MPO adapter is widely used in communication system base station, building room fiber distribution (ODF), MPO box, 
a variety of test instruments.
 
12/24 core single mode multimode general use MPO/MTP fiber adapter is the manufacturer sell direct, standard delivery time:
2days -3days.Color can be customized according to customer requirements, non quality problems do not accept returns, specific 
problems please contact customer service online or telephone: 18688982406 to make order or consult. We will take the highest 
quality service, the quickest technical support to help the parents complete the order.
 
Features

  • Good repeat ability, repeat >500times
  • Low insertion loss
  • High reliability
  • Variety of kinds
  • Meet RoSH requirements

 
Adapter Structure
 
MPO MTP  Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler  12Fiber 24Fiber OM3 Green Aqua Purple Black 0
 
Specification

Connector

MPO / MTP

Color

Black / aqua

Test wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

Insertion loss

typical<0.20dB, maximum< 0.30dB

Repeat ability

≤0.10dB

Interchangeable

≤0.20dB

Plug performance

Plug 500 times, <0.20dB

Adapter material

Plastic PC

Working temperature

0℃ to +70℃

Storage temperature

-40℃ to +85℃

 
MPO MTP  Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler  12Fiber 24Fiber OM3 Green Aqua Purple Black 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MPO MTP  Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler  12Fiber 24Fiber OM3 Green Aqua Purple Black 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Application

  • Test instruments
  • The fiber link test
  • The connection between the equipment
  • The connection between the MPO - jumper
  • The cable TV network, metropolitan area network,
  • wide area network, FTTX

MPO MTP  Fiber Optic Adapter Coupler  12Fiber 24Fiber OM3 Green Aqua Purple Black 3