YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
LC Duplex OM4 , LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Plastic Purple Quad Fibers

LC Duplex OM4 , LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Plastic Purple Quad Fibers

  • High Light

    fiber optic coupler

    ,

    fiber optic adaptor

  • Fiber Count
    4 Core, Quad Fibers
  • Connector Material
    Plastic
  • Dustcap Color
    Purple
  • Sleeve Material
    Ceramic
  • Fiber Type
    Multimode OM4
  • Polish Mode
    PC
  • Insertion Loss
    <0.2dB
  • Temperature
    -40~+80 °C
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    YINGDA
  • Certification
    ISO,SGS
  • Model Number
    AD-LC-M4-DX
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1000 pcs
  • Price
    Negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    50 pc / blister box
  • Delivery Time
    3working days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T or western Union
  • Supply Ability
    100000pcs/month

LC Duplex OM4 , LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Plastic Purple Quad Fibers

LC Duplex OM4 Adapter, LC Fiber Optic Adapter, Plastic LC Adapter OM4 Purple

 

 

This coupler provides a solution for extending a current run of fiber optic cabling. This coupler 

is constructed from highgrade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability 

and a long life.

 

Adapter structure

 

LC Duplex OM4 , LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Plastic Purple Quad Fibers 0

 

Features

  1. Conforms to Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
  2. Conforms to YD/T-1272.3 standard
  3. Good interchangeability,low insertion loss
  4. Easy to use,plug
  5. Application: FTTH,CATV,Telecommunications,etc

 

Material List:

  1. Sleeve: Ceramic or PB
  2. Housing: PC , Flammability UL94 V-0
  3. Dust cap: PVC, Flammability UL94 V-0
  4. Clip:s tainless steel

 

Optical characteristic

 

Optical Performance

 

Premium Grade

Standard Grade

Insertion Loss

≤0.1dB

≤0.2dB

Durability

1000 times

1000 times

 

Environment and Mechanical Properties

 

Item

Test condition

Conformance

Test result

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

≤0.2dB

Mating Durability

1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

≤0.2dB

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-6

≤0.2dB

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-12

≤0.2dB

Temperature Cycling

 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

≤0.2dB

Temperature humidty cycling

40ºC, 95%, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

 -40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

Storage Temperature

 -40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

 

More product show:

 

LC Duplex OM4 , LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Plastic Purple Quad Fibers 1LC Duplex OM4 , LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Plastic Purple Quad Fibers 2LC Duplex OM4 , LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Plastic Purple Quad Fibers 3