Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

LC Duplex OM4 , LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Plastic Purple Quad Fibers

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Duplex OM4 , LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Plastic Purple Quad Fibers

LC Duplex OM4 , LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Plastic Purple Quad Fibers
LC Duplex OM4 , LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Plastic Purple Quad Fibers LC Duplex OM4 , LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Plastic Purple Quad Fibers LC Duplex OM4 , LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Plastic Purple Quad Fibers LC Duplex OM4 , LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Plastic Purple Quad Fibers

Large Image :  LC Duplex OM4 , LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Plastic Purple Quad Fibers

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO,SGS
Model Number: AD-LC-M4-DX
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 50 pc / blister box
Delivery Time: 3working days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 100000pcs/month

LC Duplex OM4 , LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Plastic Purple Quad Fibers

Description
Fiber Count: 4 Core, Quad Fibers Connector Material: Plastic
Dustcap Color: Purple Sleeve Material: Ceramic
Fiber Type: Multimode OM4 Polish Mode: PC
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB Temperature: -40~+80 °C
High Light:

fiber optic coupler

,

fiber optic adaptor

LC Duplex OM4 Adapter, LC Fiber Optic Adapter, Plastic LC Adapter OM4 Purple

 

 

This coupler provides a solution for extending a current run of fiber optic cabling. This coupler 

is constructed from highgrade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability 

and a long life.

 

Adapter structure

 

LC Duplex OM4 , LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Plastic Purple Quad Fibers 0

 

Features

  1. Conforms to Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
  2. Conforms to YD/T-1272.3 standard
  3. Good interchangeability,low insertion loss
  4. Easy to use,plug
  5. Application: FTTH,CATV,Telecommunications,etc

 

Material List:

  1. Sleeve: Ceramic or PB
  2. Housing: PC , Flammability UL94 V-0
  3. Dust cap: PVC, Flammability UL94 V-0
  4. Clip:s tainless steel

 

Optical characteristic

 

Optical Performance

 

Premium Grade

Standard Grade

Insertion Loss

≤0.1dB

≤0.2dB

Durability

1000 times

1000 times

 

Environment and Mechanical Properties

 

Item

Test condition

Conformance

Test result

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

≤0.2dB

Mating Durability

1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

≤0.2dB

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-6

≤0.2dB

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-12

≤0.2dB

Temperature Cycling

 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

≤0.2dB

Temperature humidty cycling

40ºC, 95%, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

 -40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

Storage Temperature

 -40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

 

More product show:

 

LC Duplex OM4 , LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Plastic Purple Quad Fibers 1LC Duplex OM4 , LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Plastic Purple Quad Fibers 2LC Duplex OM4 , LC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Plastic Purple Quad Fibers 3

 

 
 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)