YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
Simplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter Short Flange Single mode No Flange Plastic Coupler

Simplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter Short Flange Single mode No Flange Plastic Coupler

  • High Light

    fiber optic adaptor

    ,

    bare fiber adapter

  • Fiber Count
    1core Simplex
  • Connector Material
    Plastic
  • Adapter Color
    Green Blue Purple Gray Aqua
  • Sleeve Material
    Ceramic White
  • Fiber Type
    Single Mode 9/125um
  • Polish Mode
    APC PC UPC
  • Insetion Loss
    < 0.2dB
  • Wavelength
    1310nm, 1550nm
  • House Material
    PBT ABS
  • Flange Type
    Without Flange
  • Application
    Patch Panel, ODF Frame, Rack, Cabinet, Closure Etc
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    YINGDA
  • Certification
    ISO, CE
  • Model Number
    YDAD-SA-01/W
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1000pcs
  • Price
    Negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    50cs / box
  • Delivery Time
    5 working days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T or western Union
  • Supply Ability
    200km/ month

Simplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter Short Flange Single mode No Flange Plastic Coupler

SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Short Flange Singlemode No Flange Fiber Adaptors

 

 

Quick Details of Fiber Optic Adapters

  • Connector: SC LC FC ST E2000 MPO
  • Color type: blue, beige, aqua, green, purple, etc.
  • Insertion loss<0.2dB
  • Conforms to IEC61300 standard, CE certified

 

Yingda simplex plastic SC couplers are designed for mounting in standard rectangular cut out stype panels. This sery features either bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves to meet your specific design requirement. Ferrule can be PC, APC, UPC polished. Simplex, duplex and quad adapters are available in plastic without flange, and in horizontal and vertical mount type. All come with a choice of zirconia split sleeves (diagonal or straight split options avilable) or with phosphor bronze straight split sleeves.

 

SC Fiber Optic Adapter Features

  1. Insertion loss <0.2dB
  2. 100% test in factory
  3. Durability >1000 times
  4. Use connect PC,UPC,SPC,APC polished SC Fiber Optic Connectors
  5. Plastic ABS/PBT body, light weight, durable
  6. Stainless steel mounting clips allow for easy snap in installation 
  7. Ceramic alignment sleeve supports Single mode applications

Specification

Item

Test condition

Conformance

Test result

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

≤0.2dB

Mating Durability

1000 Mating, clean 

every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

≤0.2dB

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-6

≤0.2dB

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-12

≤0.2dB

Temperature Cycling

40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

≤0.2dB

Temperature humidty cycling

40ºC, 95%, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

Storage Temperature

-40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB


 

SC Adapter Dimension

Simplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter Short Flange Single mode No Flange Plastic Coupler 0

Simplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter Short Flange Single mode No Flange Plastic Coupler 1


Simplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter Short Flange Single mode No Flange Plastic Coupler 2


Order information 

  1. SC Quad Singlemode Adapter w/o flange (blue) 
  2. SC/APC Quad Singlemode Adapter w/o flange (green) 
  3. SC Quad Multimode 10Gb OM3 Adapter w/o flange (aqua) 
  4. SC Quad Multimode Adapter w/o flange (beige)