• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406
WhatsApp : +008618688982406

PBT Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex SC Footprint Type Blue Single Mode High Density

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO,SGS
Model Number AD-LCS-DX
Minimum Order Quantity 1000pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 50 pc / box
Delivery Time 5 working days
Payment Terms T/T or western Union
Supply Ability 200km/ month
Product Details
Fiber Count Duplex, Zipcord Connector Material Plastic
Adapter Color Green. Blue, Beige, Purple, Aqua Sleeve Material Ceramic
Fiber Type SM, MM,OM3,OM4 Polish Mode APC, UPC, PC, SPC
Working Temperature -40 ~ +85 °C Wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm,850nm
House Material PBT, ABS
High Light

fiber optic adaptor

,

bare fiber adapter

Leave a Message
Product Description

PBT Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex SC Footprint Type Blue Single Mode Telecom Standard

 

 

Features

  1. Low insertion loss <0.2dB
  2. High return loss
  3. Small size, high density
  4. High precision mechanism
  5. Simple installation and operation

 

Application

  • Optical fiber communication room / network cabinet
  • Fiber Optic Cross Cabinet
  • CATV
  • EPON 
  •  FTTP

 

Specification

 

Item

Single mode

multimode

Polish

UPC

APC

UPC

PC

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

0.3dB

Return loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥50dB

≥35dB

Max. attenuation

0.4dB@1310nm

0.3dB@1550nm

0.4dB@1310nm

0.3dB@1550nm

3.0dB@850nm

1.2dB@1300nm

3.0dB@850nm

1.2dB@1300nm

attenuation

Single mode:1310nm≤0.35dB/km;1550nm≤0.25dB/km

    multimode:850nm≤3.0dB/km;1300nm≤1.0dB/km

durability

≥1000 / Matings

Working temperature

-30℃~ +70℃

Note: the parameters in the table for reference purposes only, if the numerical change without notice.

 

Order information

 

1.  End face polish: PC, UPC. APC

2. Cable type; single mode (SM= 9/125) , multimode (MM= 50/125 or  62.5/125)OM3 ;OM4

3. Cable capacity: Simplex or Duplex

4. Cable jacket: PVC,LSZH ,PU...

5. Cable diameter: 0.9mm 1.6mm 2.0mm  3.0mm 4.0mm......

6. Cable length: L=1M,2M,3M `````````(M=Meter) or customized

7. Cable color: customized

 

 

All kinds of LC adapter can be choosed:

 Simplex, Duplex, Quad, with flange or without flange,shutter type,etc.

 

PBT Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex SC Footprint Type Blue Single Mode High Density 0

 

More product show:

 

PBT Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex SC Footprint Type Blue Single Mode High Density 1PBT Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex SC Footprint Type Blue Single Mode High Density 2PBT Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex SC Footprint Type Blue Single Mode High Density 3PBT Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex SC Footprint Type Blue Single Mode High Density 4PBT Fiber Optic Adapter LC Duplex SC Footprint Type Blue Single Mode High Density 5