• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406
WhatsApp : +008618688982406

fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number MPOF-MPOF-12F-OM1-02
Minimum Order Quantity 100 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc/ box,200pcs/carton box
Delivery Time 7days after payment
Supply Ability 10,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Connector MPO MTP Female Fiber Type Multimode 50/125um
Cable Type Ribbon Optical Fiber Cable Fiber Count 24 Fibers / Cores
Cable Color Orange Cable Jacket LSZH
Insertion Loss <0.37dB Return Loss >25dB
Wavelength 850nm Cable Diameter Max.  5.5mm
High Light

MPO fanout cable

,

MPO patch cord

Leave a Message
Product Description

24 Fibers MTP MPO Cable Optical Patch Cord, Multimode MPO Patch Cord With Test Report

 

 

Features

  1. High Performance in IL & RL
  2. 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
  3. Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  4. Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  5. Suitable for MPO/MTP application
  6. Ruggedness round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
  7. Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type
  8.  and/or connector grade

 

Application

  • Optical switching inter-frame connections
  • High fiber density card edge access
  • Array trunk cables
  • Data center cabling

 

Specifications

 

Fiber type

Single mdoe (APC polish)

Multi mode (PC flat polish)

Parameter

Standard

Low loss

Standard 

Low loss

Max. Insertion loss

<0.7dB

<0.35dB

<0.7dB

<0.35dB

Return loss

>60dB

NONE

Durability

500 mating's

Operating temperature

-40°C ~+85°C

Test wavelength

1310nm

850nm

 

MPO Connector Polarity Configurations:

 

MPO connectors have two characteristics that enable them to change the path of optical signals 

(signal polarity). First, MPO connectors hold a group of fibers in fixed positions relative to some 

keying feature. Second, they can be used to construct patch cords in two different orientations,

either key-up/key-up or key-up/key-down.

 

1. Key-up/Key-up Construction

 

 

fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report 0

 

When a patch cord is constructed in a key-up/key-up configuration, the fiber arrangement 

on one connector is mirrored about the vertical axis on the other connector. For example, 

on connector A the blue fiber is to the left with the key up, while on connector B the blue 

fiber is to the right with the key up. Signals input on the left side of connector A will be 

output on the right side of connector B.

 

 fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report 1

 

Key-up/Key-up Patch cords Mirror Signals About the Vertical Axis

 

 

 Key-up/Key-Down Construction

 fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report 2

When a patch cord is constructed in a key-up / key-down configuration, the fiber arrangement 

on both connectors is identical about the vertical axis (the fiber arrangement is not mirrored). 

For example, on connector A the blue fiber is to the left with the key up, and on connector B 

the blue fiber is also to the left with the key up. Signals input on the left side of connector A 

will be output on the left side of connector B.

 

 fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report 1

Key-up/Key-down Patch cords Do Not Mirror About the Vertical Axis

 

Assembly Structure Illustration:

fiber optic cabling / Mtp Mpo Cable Optical Patch Cord With Test Report 4