• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406
WhatsApp : +008618688982406

ABS LC UPC SM SX LC / PC Fiber Optic Adaptor Simplex Single Mode Coupler

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO,SGS
Model Number AD-SCA-02
Minimum Order Quantity 1000pcs
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 25 pc / box
Delivery Time 5 working days
Payment Terms T/T or western Union
Supply Ability 200km/ month
Product Details
Fiber Count Duplex Connector Material Plastic
Adapter Color Green Sleeve Material Ceramic
Fiber Type Singlemode Polish Mode APC
Working Temperature -40 ~ +85 °C Wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm
House Material PBT Connector SC
High Light

fiber optic coupler

,

bare fiber adapter

Leave a Message
Product Description

Fiber Optic SC - SC Duplex Singlmode Adapter, SC/APC Fiber Coupler Green PBT

 

 

This is a kind of developed by Japan's NTT optical fiber connector. The shell rectangular, adopted 

by the pin and the structure of the coupling sleeve size and FC are exactly the same, The end face 

of the pin is used more PC or APC model grinding way; Fastening way is to use plug pin bolt type, 

does not need to rotate. This kind of connector price is low, plug is easy to operate, small ripple in 

loss, high compressive strength, high density installation.

 

SC=Standard connector, "SC" connector is standard square connector, made of engineering plastic, 

high temperature resistant, not easy to oxidation. Transmission equipment generally use SC connectors.

 

 

Adapter drawing

 

ABS LC UPC SM SX LC / PC Fiber Optic Adaptor  Simplex Single Mode Coupler 0

 

 

Features

  1. Conforms to Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
  2. Conforms to YD/T-1272.3 standard
  3. Good interchangeability,low insertion loss
  4. Easy to use,plug
  5. Application: FTTH,CATV,Telecommunications,etc

 

Specification

 

Wavelength

1200-1600nm

Polish method

UPC,PC,APC

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

Max.Insertion loss

≤0.3dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Sleeve material

Cermic or metal

Working/Storage temperature

-40~+85℃

Matings time

>1000

 

Order information

 

  1. Connector type: SC/UPC, SC/PC, SC/APC
  2. Connector color: beige, blue, green, aqua, purple
  3. Fiber type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
  4. Type: simplex, duplex

ABS LC UPC SM SX LC / PC Fiber Optic Adaptor  Simplex Single Mode Coupler 1ABS LC UPC SM SX LC / PC Fiber Optic Adaptor  Simplex Single Mode Coupler 2ABS LC UPC SM SX LC / PC Fiber Optic Adaptor  Simplex Single Mode Coupler 3ABS LC UPC SM SX LC / PC Fiber Optic Adaptor  Simplex Single Mode Coupler 4ABS LC UPC SM SX LC / PC Fiber Optic Adaptor  Simplex Single Mode Coupler 5ABS LC UPC SM SX LC / PC Fiber Optic Adaptor  Simplex Single Mode Coupler 6ABS LC UPC SM SX LC / PC Fiber Optic Adaptor  Simplex Single Mode Coupler 7