• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

SC / UPC SC / PC Multi Core Bunchiness Fiber Optic Pigtail , Easy To Install

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number FPG-FC-12-09-15
Minimum Order Quantity 50 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc/ box,180pcs / carton box
Delivery Time 7days after payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability 60,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Connector FC /UPC FC/PC FC/APC Fiber Count 12 Cores
Insertion Loss <0.3dB Fiber Type Singlemode 9/125um OS2
Package Plastic Bag / Bister Box Cable Color 12 Color: Black, White, Red,yellow,orange,grey,purple
Strength Member Indoor Cable 0.9mm
High Light

optical fiber pigtail

,

ribbon pigtail

Leave a Message
Product Description

Optical Fiber Pigtails 12 Cores FC / UPC, FC Fiber Optic Pigtail SM LSZH 0.9mm

 

 

12Colorful multi-core cable (4 core, 6 core, 8 core, 12 core) fan-out( or bundle) with connectors,

suitable for convenient indoor connectivity and distribution frames (ODF) intensive installation. 

 

Feature

Jumper types: 2.0mm, 0.9mm.

Indicators PC : Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB ; reflection attenuation ≥ 50dB; 

APC insertion loss ≤ 0.2dB ; Return Loss ≥ 60dB

Fiber: 4 core 6 core 8 core, 10 core, 12 core.

Fan out fiber have a special casing protection from twisting off or injury, 

and good bending properties.

With FC / PC, FC / APC, SC / PC, SC / APC, ST / PC connectors

Ribbon fiber straightly separate into to single-core wiring pigtails. 

Mostly used in frame connection, simple, convenient and economical

Easy to install, small size, large capacity.

 

 

Specification (for single mode)

 

Parameter

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion loss(dB)

≤0.30

Repeatability(dB)

≤0.10

Interchangeability(dB)

≤0.10

Return loss(dB)

≥50

≥55

≥60

Mating times

≥500

Operating temperature(°C)

-40- +75

Fiber

G652.G655

Fiber length (M)

3.5.7.10 (in terms of customer demands)

 

Order information

 

Connector

Fiber type

Cable diameter

Cable jacket

Length

LC/UPC

9/125um

0.9mm simplex

PVC

0.5m

LC/APC

50/125um

1.8mm simplex

LSZH

1m

FC/UPC

62.5/125um

2.0simplex

 

3m

FC/APC

50/125um OM3

3.0mm simplex

 

5m

SC/UPC

50/125um OM4

1.8mm duplex

 

...

SC/APC

 

2.0mm duplex

 

 

ST/UPC

 

3.0mm duplex

 

 

MTRJ/female

 

3.0mm round

 

 

MTRJ/male

 

...

 

 

MU/UPC

 

 

 

 

MU/APC

 

 

 

 

E2000

 

 

 

 

 

SC / UPC SC / PC Multi Core Bunchiness Fiber Optic Pigtail , Easy To Install 0

SC / UPC SC / PC Multi Core Bunchiness Fiber Optic Pigtail , Easy To Install 1