YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
SC FC SC ST MU MT-RJ E200 SMA Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable For TV 2 Fibers , 4 Fibers

SC FC SC ST MU MT-RJ E200 SMA Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable For TV 2 Fibers , 4 Fibers

  • High Light

    waterproof pigtail

    ,

    ribbon pigtail

  • Connector
    SC/UPC
  • Fiber Count
    2Cores,4core,6core,1core,8core,12core
  • Insertion Loss
    <0.3dB
  • Fiber Type
    Singlemode 9/125um OS2
  • Package
    Plastic Bag / Carton Box
  • Cable Color
    Black
  • Strength Member
    Waterproof Cable
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    YINGDA
  • Certification
    ISO SGS ROHS
  • Model Number
    FPG-SCDXX-02-10
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    50 pcs
  • Price
    negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    1 pc/ box,100pcs / carton box
  • Delivery Time
    7days after payment
  • Payment Terms
    Western Union, T/T
  • Supply Ability
    60,000 pcs per month

SC FC SC ST MU MT-RJ E200 SMA Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable For TV 2 Fibers , 4 Fibers

SC FC SC ST MU MT-RJ E200 SMA Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable Waterproof 2 Fibers, 4 Fibers

 

Waterproof pigtail cable is generally used in harsh outdoor environments, have high requirements 

on devices. One side optical connector equipped with durable waterproof connector, convenient 

and reliable installation, it can resist the variety of wild harsh environment and long service life, 

good toughness, sheath is high tensile strength, and good grounding. 

 

Waterproof pigtail cable produced by our company adopts high quality connector parts, 

waterproof cable and corrosion resistance of high quality waterproof component, manufactured 

by unique grinding and assembling process, the connectors can meet all respective related 

technical specification. 

 

We can provide 2 core, 4 core, 6 core, 8 core, 12 core cable for multiple choice, also assembled 

SC, ST, FC, LC connectors. 

 

The products meet the national industry standard. Especially suitable for outdoor applications in 

power, cable TV and all kinds of monitoring system.

 

 

Features

  1. 2/4/6/8/12 cable can choose
  2. The branch cable 2.0/3.0mm optional
  3. High tensile strength, good grounding
  4. Use general ( universal ) waterproof connector 
  5. Sealed waterproof, tensile strength, corrosion resistance, suitable for harsh 
  6. field environment
  7. Adjustable connector, convenient installation
  8. Types of connectors can be assembled with FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ
  9. Low insertion loss, high return loss

 

Specification 

 

Connector 

type

SC/UPC,SC/APC,ST/UPC,FC/UPC,FC/APC,LC/UPC,LC/APC,MTRJ

Single mode

Multi-mode

SM APC

MT-RJ(SM)

MT-RJ(MM)

IL

≤0.3dB

≤0.1dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.7dB

≤0.45dB

RL

≥50dB

≥35dB

≥60dB

≥40dB

≥25dB

Repeat ability

≥1000times

Working temperature

-40℃~+70℃

 

SC FC SC ST MU MT-RJ E200 SMA Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable For TV 2 Fibers , 4 Fibers 0

SC FC SC ST MU MT-RJ E200 SMA Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable For TV 2 Fibers , 4 Fibers 1

SC FC SC ST MU MT-RJ E200 SMA Fiber Optic Pigtail Cable For TV 2 Fibers , 4 Fibers 2