products

Simplex or Duplex Optical Fiber Pigtail SC / APC , ODF Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2mm 1M

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-SCA-0S1-20-02
Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ bag, 1500pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 200,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Connector: SC/APC Fiber Count: Simplex
Insertion Loss: <0.1dB Fiber Type: G652D Fiber
Package: Plastic Bag Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0MM,1.6MM,1.8MM
Jacket: LSZH Connector Color: Yellow, White
Temperature: -40~+85°C Customer Logo: Yes
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm

Product Description

SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Pigtail 2mm 1M, Optical Fibre Pigtail SC / APC 2.0mm
 
 
SC/APC Fiber Optic pigtail= fiber optic cable + SC/APC connector
 
 
Fiber optic pigtail will splice with other cable core to connect. It is widely used in fiber optic
 terminal box, ODF rack , cabinet to connect with fiber optic media converter/transceivers
(also use coupler, jumper/patch cord,etc.)
 
 

Features

  1. Adopts high precision ceramic ferrule with good concentration
  2. Advanced termination facilities & process
  3. Good geometry characteristics of apex offset & radius of curvature & fiber height;
  4. 100% inspected for optic characteristics and fiber end face;
  5. Low insertion loss & return loss, clean and scratch-free end faces;
  6. Connectors SC/ST/FC/LC/MU/E2000/LX.5/DIN/D4/SMA/MTRJ(only in duplex) optional;
  7. 900um tight buffered cable as standard type, jacketed cable are also available;
  8. Many standard colors are optional for cable jacket & connector boots;
  9. Fire rating cables are in option with OFNR, LSZH & OFNP;
  10. Good performance endurance under circumstances changing.

 
Application

  • CATV network
  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Building network access
  • Cabling system, ODF
  • FTTx system

 
Specification
 

Parameter

Unit

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

E2000

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss
(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Operating 
wavelength

nm

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

1310, 1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating 
temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage 
temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable 
diameter

mm

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

 
Ordering Information:
SC/ APC SM 9/125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm–2M PVC
①    ②        ③           ④             ⑤       ⑥   ⑦        
 
① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex 
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH
 
Simplex or Duplex Optical Fiber Pigtail SC / APC  , ODF Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2mm 1M

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406