• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

FC Square Fiber Optic Adatper Metal In Black Blue Grey For Network Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO,SGS
Model Number ADB-FC-SQ
Minimum Order Quantity 100 PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc / bag or 10 pc/ blister box
Delivery Time 3 days
Payment Terms T/T or western Union
Supply Ability 50,000pcs per month
Product Details
Material Metal Color Blue, Gray, Black
Shape Round , Square Type Fiber Optic Bare Adapter
Weight 12g Fiber Type Single-mode
High Light

fiber optic adaptor

,

bare fiber adapter

Leave a Message
Product Description

FC Square Bare Fiber Adapter, FC Bare Fiber Optic Adatper Metal Black Blue Grey

 

 

Description

 

Bare Fiber Adapter can link bared optic and light source ,testing equipment, light appearance etc,

and the products used for test appearance and temporary conjunction between fiber optics 

extensively (repair fiber optic cable urgently). It have the bare optical fiber inside one side, 

the other side is a connector that can plug into the equipment.

 

Feature

  1. Simplex and quickly interconnect
  2. Low insertion loss
  3. Repeatability and exchangeability good
  4. Stabilize the credibility
  5. Interchangeable connector heads available

 

Application

  • Testing fiber on the reel
  • Optical fiber through connection test
  • Two-way communication during optical-fiber cable installation and maintenance
  • First-aid repair,temporary connection and testing on optical fiber project.

 

Specification

 

Shape

Square / Round

Connector

FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC 

Applicable fiber

SM & MM

Ferrule diameter

123-127 um

Ferrule outder diameter

2.499mm 1.249mm 

Cable diameter

250um & 900um

Insertion Loss

≤0.20dB

Repeat ability

<0.2dB 

Tensile strength

100g 

Plug time

 >1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40 ~+85℃

Size

Length:40mm, diameter:30mm

 

FC Square Fiber Optic Adatper Metal In Black Blue Grey For Network Cable 0FC Square Fiber Optic Adatper Metal In Black Blue Grey For Network Cable 1