Home ProductsField Installable Connector

ESC250D SC APC Field Fast Assembly Mechanical Connector FTTH for Drop Cable 2*3mm Green

Certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

ESC250D SC APC Field Fast Assembly Mechanical Connector FTTH for Drop Cable 2*3mm Green

ESC250D SC APC Field Fast Assembly Mechanical Connector FTTH for Drop Cable 2*3mm Green
large.img.alt
ESC250D SC APC Field Fast Assembly Mechanical Connector FTTH for Drop Cable 2*3mm Green ESC250D SC APC Field Fast Assembly Mechanical Connector FTTH for Drop Cable 2*3mm Green ESC250D SC APC Field Fast Assembly Mechanical Connector FTTH for Drop Cable 2*3mm Green ESC250D SC APC Field Fast Assembly Mechanical Connector FTTH for Drop Cable 2*3mm Green ESC250D SC APC Field Fast Assembly Mechanical Connector FTTH for Drop Cable 2*3mm Green ESC250D SC APC Field Fast Assembly Mechanical Connector FTTH for Drop Cable 2*3mm Green

Large Image :  ESC250D SC APC Field Fast Assembly Mechanical Connector FTTH for Drop Cable 2*3mm Green

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: ESC250D APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag, 1000pcs in a carton box
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month

ESC250D SC APC Field Fast Assembly Mechanical Connector FTTH for Drop Cable 2*3mm Green

Description
Material: ABS Color: Green
Fiber Type: Single Mode G657A1 Ferrule: APC 8 Degree
Insertion Loss: <0.5dB, Average 0.3dB Package: 1pcs/bag,100pc/big Bag, 1000pcs/carton Box
Fiber Count: 1core Cable Type: 2*3mm Or 2*1.6mm Drop Cable
Fiber Length: 55mm Ferrule Mode: UPC APC

ESC250D SC APC Field Fast Assembly Mechanical Connector FTTH for Drop Cable 2*3mm Green

 

 

The Fast Connector (Field Assembly Connector or Field terminated fiber connector, quickly assembly Fiber connector, mechanica connector) is a revolutionary field installation optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing.

 

The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. Using this on-site assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination. The Fast connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and FTTH.

 

ESC250D SC APC Field Fast Assembly Mechanical Connector FTTH for Drop Cable 2*3mm Green 0

Features

  • Linkage structure design, and equipment, connector connection, reserved micro-bend to remain unchanged;
  • Double V groove structure design, high stability and reliability of fiber connection;
  • Core structure: adopt the normally closed flexible locking structure, excellent optical performance;
  • Applied to 2.0mm × 3.0mm & 2.0mm × 1.6mm drop cable;
  • Easy to operate, fast to assemble, high success rate, long time of using, easy maintenance.
  • Widely used in FTTH network

ESC250D SC APC Field Fast Assembly Mechanical Connector FTTH for Drop Cable 2*3mm Green 1ESC250D SC APC Field Fast Assembly Mechanical Connector FTTH for Drop Cable 2*3mm Green 2

Specification

Item Unit UPC APC
Model   ESC250D/UPC ESC250D/APC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.25 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥50 ≥55
Tensile strength N/2min >30
Work temperature 0C -40~+85
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Repeated assembly times ≥10
Mate-demate times ≥500
Cable type mm 2.0×3.0 & 2.0×1.6 drop cable
Product dimension mm

52*9*8.1

 

ESC250D SC APC Field Fast Assembly Mechanical Connector FTTH for Drop Cable 2*3mm Green 3


 

ESC250D SC APC Field Fast Assembly Mechanical Connector FTTH for Drop Cable 2*3mm Green 4ESC250D SC APC Field Fast Assembly Mechanical Connector FTTH for Drop Cable 2*3mm Green 5ESC250D SC APC Field Fast Assembly Mechanical Connector FTTH for Drop Cable 2*3mm Green 6

 

Finally, we can offer many kind of fast mechanical connectors which is quite popular at home and abroad, if any interested, please send us mail at sales@yingdapc.com.

 

ESC250D SC APC Field Fast Assembly Mechanical Connector FTTH for Drop Cable 2*3mm Green 7

 

 

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)