• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406
WhatsApp : +008618688982406

Indoor 5G FTTx 0.3dB Fast Connector Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number FMC-M-SM-SCP-APC-CD-MP (KG53)
Minimum Order Quantity 500PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc /plastic bag, 10pcs/bigger plastic bag, then 100pcs/box, 1000pcs/ carton
Delivery Time 5 working days after received your payment
Payment Terms T/T or western Union
Supply Ability 500,000pcs per month
Product Details
Boot Type Round Screw On Or Off House Color Green
Fiber Type Single Mode Back Cover Black
Insertion Loss <0.3 DB Return Loss >65 DB
Pack Plastic Bag And Box Total Length 58 Mm
V Groove Material Ceramic Life Span 500 Times
High Light

0.3dB Fast Connector Fiber Optic

,

5G FTTx Fast Connector Fiber Optic

,

0.3dB Fiber Optic Quick Connector

Leave a Message
Product Description

Indoor 5G FTTx 0.3dB Fast Connector Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode

 

Indoor 5G FTTx 0.3dB LX58 SC APC Optical Fibre Field Assembly Fast Connector Figure-8 Cable

 

 

SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector is designed for FTTH is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly. It can provide Open 

flow and Pre-cast type of products, whose optical and mechanical specification meets the standard optical fiber connector.


It is designed for high quality and high efficiency for installation the structure of crimping position is a unique design, and need not gluing, 

polishing neither any consumables. Adopting fiber pre-installed structure, and convenient for field installation. 

 

 

Features

1. SC / APC round screw type, total length 58mm

2. Apply to 2mm* 3mm fiber drop cable

3. Ceramic C-groove structure not plastic or metal, good sealing performance, flame retardant

4. Insertion loss: the average ≤0.2dB, MAX≤0.4dB

5. Return loss: ≥50dB UPC, ≥65db APC

6. No need epoxy or polished, field-installable, factory embedded fiber

 

Specification

 

Type

Parameters

Insertion loss

≤ 0.3dB (1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

UPC ≤ -45dB, APC ≤ -65dB,

Bare fiber strength

>5N

Clad strength

>10N

Tension

>50N

Mechanical durability (500times)

IL ≤ 0.2dB & RL ≤ 5dB

Operating Temperature

-5 ºC to +70 ºC

 

Product Details:

Each one have a black switch to open and close the fiber on sit construction, the boot is round which can screw on and off the open the connectors.

Indoor 5G FTTx 0.3dB Fast Connector Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode 0Indoor 5G FTTx 0.3dB Fast Connector Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode 1

All the connectors is made of high quality plastic, ensure good performance stability and durability;

Indoor 5G FTTx 0.3dB Fast Connector Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode 2Indoor 5G FTTx 0.3dB Fast Connector Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode 3

1pc/plastic bag, 100pcs/inner box, 10pcs inner box/carton box

 

Indoor 5G FTTx 0.3dB Fast Connector Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode 4Indoor 5G FTTx 0.3dB Fast Connector Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode 5

 

How to use the fast connectors?

 

Process the fiber

1. Insert the drop cable into the stripper till 50-60mm out, and strip the cable strength layer

2. Press the stripped cable into the clamp, there are 4points to lock the fiber

3. Strip the cable coating layer by the insert the longitudinal fiber stripper to strip the coating of the fiber. Or use Miller stripper align of the fiber clamp.

4. Check the fiber by bending about 60°into direction if ok

5. Clean the fiber with alcohol cloth by 0°wipe and 90°again

6. Put the clamp into the length fixer till arrow up, and press to the end

7. Lay flat on the fiber cleaver slot, align to the end, and then cut the fiber

8. Finally the fiber length will be :19.4mm and 29.4±0.1mm,see picture

Indoor 5G FTTx 0.3dB Fast Connector Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode 6

 

Assembly

Check the black locker

Insert the fiber along with the V entrance till fiber bend, but not higher than 1mm than V entrance

Keep housing, coating, and jig on the same level, take off the switch.

Indoor 5G FTTx 0.3dB Fast Connector Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode 7

 

Dis-assembly

Assemble the auxiliary jig,fit on switch to the right end

Unlock the fiber

Use the exclusive convex to open the cover, unlock the shell

Raise 15°to pull out the fiber

Indoor 5G FTTx 0.3dB Fast Connector Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode 8

 

Other Similar Types:

 

Indoor 5G FTTx 0.3dB Fast Connector Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode 9

 

 

Application

  • Premise environments
  • Connections at the desk for LAN environments
  • Patch panels
  • Direct equipment termination
  • Fiber to the Subscriber / Home (FTTH) applications
  • Repair/replacement requirements
  • Equipment test leads