YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
5G LX58 SC UPC FTTX Field Installable Connector Fiber Optic Flat Cable Blue

5G LX58 SC UPC FTTX Field Installable Connector Fiber Optic Flat Cable Blue

  • High Light

    FTTX Field Installable Connector

    ,

    SC UPC Field Installable Connector

    ,

    SC UPC fast connector fiber optic

  • Boot Type
    Screw
  • House Color
    Blue
  • Fiber Type
    Single Mode
  • Back Cover
    Black
  • Insertion Loss
    <0.3dB
  • Return Loss
    >45dB
  • Pack
    Plastic Bag And Box
  • Total Length
    58mm
  • V Groove Material
    Ceramic
  • Life Span
    500times
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    YINGDA
  • Certification
    ISO SGS ROHS
  • Model Number
    FMC-M-SM-SCP-APC-CD-MP (KG53)
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    500PCS
  • Price
    Negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    1pc /plastic bag, 10pcs/bigger plastic bag, then 100pcs/box, 1000pcs/ carton
  • Delivery Time
    5 working days after received your payment
  • Payment Terms
    T/T or western Union
  • Supply Ability
    500,000pcs per month

5G LX58 SC UPC FTTX Field Installable Connector Fiber Optic Flat Cable Blue

5G LX58 SC UPC FTTX Field Installable Connector Fiber Optic Flat Cable Blue

 

5G FTTx 0.3dB LX58 SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Field Installable Connector Figure-8 Flat Cable Blue

 

 

The Field Assembly Connector are a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and FTTH expansion, it provide itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. SC, LC, or FC ST can be choose, and cater for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode. The ferrule can be PC or APC.

5G LX58 SC UPC FTTX Field Installable Connector Fiber Optic Flat Cable Blue 0

Techanical Specification

ITEM Parameter
MODEL FMC-M-SM-SCP-APC-CD-MP (KG53)
Length 58mm
Cable type 2.0*1.6MM, 2mm* 3mm figure-8 drop cable
C-Groove structure Ceramic
Insertion loss the average ≤0.2dB, MAX≤0.4dB
Return loss ≥50dB UPC, ≥65db APC
Insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB (1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss ≤ -45dB
Bare fiber strength >5N
Clad strength >10N
tension >50N
Mechanical durability IL ≤ 0.2dB & RL ≤ 5dB
Operating Temperature 5 ºC to +70 ºC
Repeat time >50times
Length 53mm
Comply standard IEC61754-4
Life span 30years

Pack Information:

  • 1pc/plastic bag, 100pcs/inner box, 10pcs inner box/carton box

 

5G LX58 SC UPC FTTX Field Installable Connector Fiber Optic Flat Cable Blue 15G LX58 SC UPC FTTX Field Installable Connector Fiber Optic Flat Cable Blue 2

5G LX58 SC UPC FTTX Field Installable Connector Fiber Optic Flat Cable Blue 35G LX58 SC UPC FTTX Field Installable Connector Fiber Optic Flat Cable Blue 4

5G LX58 SC UPC FTTX Field Installable Connector Fiber Optic Flat Cable Blue 55G LX58 SC UPC FTTX Field Installable Connector Fiber Optic Flat Cable Blue 6

Fast Connector Structure:

5G LX58 SC UPC FTTX Field Installable Connector Fiber Optic Flat Cable Blue 7

Application

  • Premise environments
  • Connections at the desk for LAN environments
  • Patch panels
  • Direct equipment termination
  • Fiber to the Subscriber / Home (FTTH) applications
  • Repair/replacement requirements
  • Equipment test leads

How to use the fast connectors?

 

Process the fiber

1. Insert the drop cable into the stripper till 50-60mm out, and strip the cable strength layer

2. Press the stripped cable into the clamp, there are 4points to lock the fiber

3. Strip the cable coating layer by the insert the longitudinal fiber stripper to strip the coating of the fiber. Or use Miller stripper align of the fiber clamp.

4. Check the fiber by bending about 60°into direction if ok

5. Clean the fiber with alcohol cloth by 0°wipe and 90°again

6. Put the clamp into the length fixer till arrow up, and press to the end

7. Lay flat on the fiber cleaver slot, align to the end, and then cut the fiber

8. Finally the fiber length will be :19.4mm and 29.4±0.1mm,see picture

5G LX58 SC UPC FTTX Field Installable Connector Fiber Optic Flat Cable Blue 8

 

Assembly

 

Check the black locker

Insert the fiber along with the V entrance till fiber bend, but not higher than 1mm than V entrance

Keep housing, coating, and jig on the same level, take off the switch.

5G LX58 SC UPC FTTX Field Installable Connector Fiber Optic Flat Cable Blue 9

 

Dis-assembly

Assemble the auxiliary jig,fit on switch to the right end

Unlock the fiber

Use the exclusive convex to open the cover, unlock the shell

Raise 15°to pull out the fiber

5G LX58 SC UPC FTTX Field Installable Connector Fiber Optic Flat Cable Blue 10

 

Other Similar Types:

 

5G LX58 SC UPC FTTX Field Installable Connector Fiber Optic Flat Cable Blue 11