YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC/APC 2x3mm Drop Cable TIA/EIA 568A Standards

FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC/APC 2x3mm Drop Cable TIA/EIA 568A Standards

  • High Light

    quick assembly connector

    ,

    FTTH connector

  • House Color
    Green
  • Boot Type
    Screw
  • Fiber Type
    0.9mm,250um,2mm,3mm
  • Fiber Mode
    APC / PC
  • Cable Type
    Single Mode 9/125um
  • Insertion Loss
    Max.0.5dB
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    yingda
  • Certification
    ISO
  • Model Number
    YDFIC-SA-G
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    1000pcs
  • Price
    negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    10pc/pack
  • Delivery Time
    3-5days
  • Payment Terms
    T/T, Western Union
  • Supply Ability
    1000k per month

FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC/APC 2x3mm Drop Cable TIA/EIA 568A Standards

FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC/APC 2x3mm Drop Cable Mechanical Splice TIA/EIA 568A Standards

 

 

Fast field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers.

 

Fast connectors are compatible with 250µm and 900µm optical fibers, as well as 900µm, 2mm and 3mm cordage. All primary fiber types are supported, and each connector is color coded per industry-standard requirements to aide in identification during and after installation. A factory-installed wedge clip (included with each connector) is removed and discarded upon completion of the termination.

 

Features

No epoxy required

Fiber can be reseated

Pre-stubbed, factory-polished ferrule

Precision mechanical alignment insures low loss

VFI can be used to confirm fiber is installed properly

Meets TIA/EIA 568A performance requirements

Meets TIA/EIA 604 (focis) connector interface requirements

 

Applications

Premise environments

Connections at the desk for LAN environments

Direct equipment termination

Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTx) applications

Repair and replacement requirements

Equipment test leads

Patch panels

FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC/APC 2x3mm Drop Cable TIA/EIA 568A Standards 0

 

Product details

 

FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC/APC 2x3mm Drop Cable TIA/EIA 568A Standards 1FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC/APC 2x3mm Drop Cable TIA/EIA 568A Standards 2FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC/APC 2x3mm Drop Cable TIA/EIA 568A Standards 3FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC/APC 2x3mm Drop Cable TIA/EIA 568A Standards 4FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC/APC 2x3mm Drop Cable TIA/EIA 568A Standards 5FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC/APC 2x3mm Drop Cable TIA/EIA 568A Standards 6

 

Specification

 

Item Parameter
Single-Mode
Insertion Loss Max≤0.5dB , Average≤0.3dB
Return Loss APC≥50dB;UPC≥45dB
Durability (1000 Mating) 0.2dB Max.
Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C

 

Mechanical performance requirements

Test name Test condition Result
Insertion loss change Return loss change Outer appearance change
Repeat assembly Repeat: 5imes ≤0.3dB <0.5dB Can be reassembled and test, pin surface should be no obvious scratches, if insertion loss change is large than 0.3dB, qualified; the rest shall not have mechanical damage, deformation, crack, relaxation and other anomalies
Tensile strength 0.125mm bare fiber 4N, 0.25mm fiber 4N,non-online monitoring optical performance; 0.9mm optical fiber type 10N, optical cable 20N, on-line monitoring optical performance; cable 30N, not online monitoring optical performance; Time: 2 minutes ≤0.3dB <0.5dB
Drop test Height: distance from the sample head 1.5m; times: 10 times ≤0.3dB <0.5dB
Vibration Frequency: 10 ~ 50Hz; sweep: 45 times per minute: amplitude: 0.75mm single amplitude; time: three directions, each two hours ≤0.3dB <0.5dB
Repeatability Mating:10times ≤0.3dB <0.5dB
Mechanical durability Mating:500times ≤0.3dB <0.5dB
Retortion Load: cable type 15N; rate: 10 times / min; times: 200 times ≤0.3dB <0.5dB