• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406
WhatsApp : +008618688982406

Quick Assembly Connector SC , Field Installation Connector Blue For CATV / LAN Network

Place of Origin China
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO
Model Number YD-FIC-SCA-D
Minimum Order Quantity 500PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 10pcs / blister box,1200pcs / carton box
Delivery Time 3-5 working days after get payment
Payment Terms T/T or western Union
Supply Ability 10,000pcs per day
Product Details
High Light

quick assembly connector

,

mechanical splicer

Leave a Message
Product Description

CATV Quick Assembly Connector SC, SC / UPC Fast Installation Connector Blue

 

Sell point:

 

1. pre-polished and curing ceramic ferrule

2. pre-embedded fiber optic fiber G657A1

3. Length: 53 mm (boot to the top of the dust cap )

4. Cable stripper length: 18mm / 10mm

5.  SC/APC,SC/UPC,LC/UPC,LC/APC,FC/UPC can be choose

Quick Assembly Connector SC , Field Installation Connector Blue For CATV / LAN Network 0

 

Description

 

SC/UPC Fast Field Installation Assembly also called Mechanical Quick Assemblyb connector,

most people call it fast connector for short. It is a kind of connector, it is used in field wiring 

operation and FTTH projectwhere need fast and stable connection. Because it has embedded 

fiber and pre-polished and heat oven ferrule, so no need additional glue curing or grinding, thus 

offer quicker help to installation, maintenance,repair and fiber to the home for engineers. 

 

The pre-embedded fiber and prepolished and cured ferrule ensures the ferrule end face 

good quality, and effectively protect the user equipment interface from damage, reduce 

the connection attenuation loss.

 

 

Features

 

1. Can be used as a connector and attenuator

2. Can made any length of fiber optic patch cord on-site

3. On-site installation, simple and quick operation, only 2 minutes

4. With pre-embedded optical fiber and the end face is pre-polished and heat oven, without any adhesive and polishing process

5. Do not need hot melt, save power supply

6. High performance, good reliability

7. Mechanical and environmental performance conforms to GR-326-CORE standard.

 

Application

  1. Fiber Optic Test
  2. Fiber Optic Distribution Frame use
  3. FTTH network
  4. CATV / LAN network
  5. Fiber Optic Telecommunication system
  6. Fiber Data Transmission network 

 Specification

 

Applicable for

3.1×2.0mm Drop cable, 3.0/2.0/0.9 cable

Optical fiber diameter

125um (G652D,G657A1,G657A2)

Tight butter diameter

250um

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 60s (no fiber cut)

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB(1310nm &1550nm)

Return loss

≤-40dB

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10N

Tensile strength

>50N

Using temperature

-45~+80℃

On-line tensile strength(20N)

△IL≤0.2dB △RL≤5dB

Mechanical durability(500times)

△IL≤0.2dB △RL≤5dB

Drop-off test

(drop-off height 4m,

once per direction,totally 3times)

△IL≤0.2dB △RL≤5dB

 

 

Order information

  1. Connector: SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC,FC/APC,ST, LC/UPC,LC/APC
  2. Cable type: drop cable , indoor cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm
  3. Connector color: Blue,Green, Black
  4. Fiber type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2

 

Quick Assembly Connector SC , Field Installation Connector Blue For CATV / LAN Network 1

Fast Connector connect with drop cable  then can do patch cord as below:

 

 

Quick Assembly Connector SC , Field Installation Connector Blue For CATV / LAN Network 2

Package methods:

Quick Assembly Connector SC , Field Installation Connector Blue For CATV / LAN Network 3

Quick Assembly Connector SC , Field Installation Connector Blue For CATV / LAN Network 4