• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

LAN FC Pigtail SM LSZH 900um , Fiber Optic Pigtails 1.5M G652D For Outdoor / Indoor

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number FPC-FC-OS2-09-10
Minimum Order Quantity 500 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc/ bag, 1500pcs / carton box
Delivery Time 7days after payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability 200,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Connector FC / UPC Fiber Count Simplex 1 Core
Insertion Loss <0.3dB Fiber Type G.652D Fiber
Package Plastic Bag With OEM Label Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Jacket LSZH Connector Color Yellow, White
Temperature -40~+80°C Customer Logo Yes
High Light

optical fiber pigtail

,

waterproof pigtail

Leave a Message
Product Description

FC Pigtail SM LSZH 900um, Fiber Optic Pigtail FC Singl Mode 1.5M G652D

 

 

FC/ UPC Fiber Optic pigtail has connector at one end, the other end is fiber optic cable which 

be cut off.Then it connect by splice with other cable core. It is widely used in fiber optic terminal 

box, ODF rack , cabinet to connect with fiber optic media converter/transceivers( also use coupler,

patch cord too)

 

Single mode pigtail color is yellow, wavelength: 310nm and 1550nm, their transmission distance: 

10km and 40km each.

 

Features

  1. Conforms to ANSI, Bellcore,TIA/EIA,IEC,etc International and domestic standards
  2. Fiber transmission active connection
  3. Low insertion loss, high return loss
  4. Good changeability and repeatability
  5. Mostly used inside frame connection, simple, convenient and economical
  6. Easy to install, small size, large capacity.

 

Application

  • Medical instruments
  • Industry and Army use
  • CATV network
  • LAN network
  • Fiber Access network
  • Telecommunications
  • Gigabit Data Network test

 

1.Technical Data

NO.

Item

Unit

Single Mode

Multi-Mode

1

Insertion Loss 

dB

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

2

Return Loss

dB

≥50/UPC

≥45/PC

≥65/APC

≥35/PC

3

Repeatability

dB

0.1

4

Working Times

Times

≥1000

5

Operating Temperature

°C

-40-85

6

Optical Cable Diameter

mm

Φ0.9

Φ2.0

Φ3.0

 

 

2. Polish Data

 

Item

PC Polishing

APC Polishing

Ferrule Diameter(mm)

2.5

1.25

2.5

1.25

Radius of Cury(mm)

10 ~25

7~25

5~15

Fiber Height(nm)

-100~50

±50

Apex Offset(um)

±50

±50

 

 

Ordering Information:


FC/ PC SM 9/125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm–2M PVC

①  ②       ③     ④         ⑤    ⑥  ⑦        

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex 
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH

 

LAN FC Pigtail SM LSZH 900um , Fiber Optic Pigtails 1.5M G652D For Outdoor / Indoor 0