• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406
WhatsApp : +008618688982406

GPON Passive Steel Tube High Performance PLC Optical Fiber Splitter G652D G657A1 G657A2 Hytrel

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number 1X32
Minimum Order Quantity 100 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc/ box,20pcs/carton box
Delivery Time 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability 10,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Split Ratio 1X32 Mini Module Connector SC/UPC Simiplex
Fiber Type Single Mode G657A1 Insertion Loss 16.5dB
Uniformity (Max.) 1.5dB Wavelength 1260 - 1650 Nm
PDL(Max.) 0.3dB Standard Telcordia GR-1221 And GR-1209
Tube Dimension 60*12*4mm
High Light

fbt coupler

,

plc splitter

Leave a Message
Product Description

1*32 Passive Plc Optical Fiber Splitter Box Low Pdl, Low Insertion Loss For Fiber To The Home

 

Fiber optic splitter is used to split a fibre optic beam into several beams at a certain splitting ratio. 

Fibre optic splitter is one of the key components in ftth. 

 

YINGDA PHOTONIC supply Planar Light wave Circuits which are key components used in FTTx networks. It including 1XN to 64 and 2XN to 64 types, they are with a wide range of working wavelength from 1260nm to1620nm. The PLC splitter can be with optional various kinds of connectors and cable length, they feature 

compact size and very good optical performance.

GPON Passive Steel Tube High Performance PLC Optical Fiber Splitter G652D G657A1 G657A2 Hytrel 0

 

Specification

 

1xn Splitter technical

Split ratio 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260-1620nm
Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)P Grade 3.8 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5 23.8
Insertion Loss (dB) S Grade 4 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21 24.2
Loss Uniformity(dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35 0.4
Return Loss (dB) 55
Directivity (dB) 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability (-40- +85℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature -40- +85℃
Storage Temperature -40- +85℃


Tube size

Split ratio 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128
Mini-Module Dimension(mm) 60*7*4 60*7*4 60*7*4 60*12*4 80*20*6 100*40*6 N/A

 

 

PLC splitter production procedure:

YINGDA have high advanced production machines, uv test machine, PDL, IL RL test instruments, and high and low temperature cycle machines, many imported brand to ensure high quality.

 

all goods is test 100% before delivery, and at least 10year quality guarantee. 

GPON Passive Steel Tube High Performance PLC Optical Fiber Splitter G652D G657A1 G657A2 Hytrel 1GPON Passive Steel Tube High Performance PLC Optical Fiber Splitter G652D G657A1 G657A2 Hytrel 2

PACKAGE:

1. CARTON BOX, each inner box hold 1pc 1x:32 blockless splitter, with foam and nylon tie, then it is fixed very well.  then 20pcs inner box in a mastre box for delivery

2. BLISTER BOX. each 1pc of mini splitter will pack in a plastic transparent blister box, then 200pcs in a master box for delivery.

 

 

Features

  1. Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  2. High Reliability and Stability
  3. Low Insertion loss
  4. Low PDL
  5. Compact Design

 

Application

  • Optical Signal Distribution
  • FTTX Systems
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links