• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

8 Port Plastic Fiber Optic PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Module ABS SC LC Connector

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name yingda
Certification ISO
Model Number YDPLC-LGX-208LU
Minimum Order Quantity 1pc
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1PC/PLASTIC BAG, 40pcs/carton box
Delivery Time 5DAYS
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C
Product Details
Box Size 130*100*25mm Material Flame-retardant ABS
Color Gray Cable Port 9 Port, 1in, 8out
Splitter Type 1x2 1x4 1x8 Or 2x2 2x4 2x8 Plc Splitter Fiber Type Single Mode 9/125um
Loose Tube 0.9mm Diameter White Connector SC LC
High Light

plc splitter

,

fiber optic splitter

Leave a Message
Product Description

8 port LC Plastic Fiber Optic PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Module 2:8 Gray Flame Retardant ABS

 

 

Form a unified standard optical splitter, plug-piece modular structure, can be used in optical cable transfer box,

optical splitter boxes and 19-inch rack, the product structure tso facilitate the optical splitter installation

and replacement.

 

These modules are compatible with all of our rack and wall mount enclosures & patch panels, available in all

connector types. Push/pull fasteners make plates easy to install and remove for service. All modules are made

of plastic. Cassette Face plates are standard LGX dimensions and compatible with most manufacturers.

 

LGX Box Dimension:

 

Splitting ratio Dimension (H×W×D)mm
1x2 / 2x2 (Inserts) 130×100×25
1x4 / 2x4 (inserts)
1x8 / 2x8(Inserts)
1x16 / 2x16 (Inserts) 130×100×50
1x32 / 2x32 (Inserts) 267×100×50

 

Product details:

 

each LGX module can use 1x2, 2x2, 1x4, 2x4, 1x8, 2x8 PLC splitter with SC or LC adapters.

the lid is fix on the bottom with screws, sticker with LOGO can be paste on the cover.

8 Port Plastic Fiber Optic PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Module ABS SC LC Connector 08 Port Plastic Fiber Optic PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Module ABS SC LC Connector 1

 

splitter tube is fix on the back of the bottom, with a block and glue to fix it tightly, plc input and output length will be around 0.3meter is enough.

adapter port is SC, can use LC duplex optional.

 

8 Port Plastic Fiber Optic PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Module ABS SC LC Connector 28 Port Plastic Fiber Optic PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Module ABS SC LC Connector 3

 

each cassette will be individual pacakge in a cardboard box, and with sticker to distinguish.

if need lower cost, will use plastic bag instead. there is 12345678 and IN marks on the front panel.

2pcs clips to fix the module on rack or patch panel on site construction.

8 Port Plastic Fiber Optic PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Module ABS SC LC Connector 48 Port Plastic Fiber Optic PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Module ABS SC LC Connector 5

 

Application: 

CATV/Telecom/LAN/WAN/Data Centers/Medical/Military/Wireless/Broadband

8 Port Plastic Fiber Optic PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Module ABS SC LC Connector 6

 

 

Order information:

PLC-LGX-XXX/XXX

- 1 / 2

PLC 1 Split ratio 2 connector in/out port
LGX Modular

102=1*2

104=1*4

...

SA=SC/APC

SU=SC/UPC

ST=ST

...