• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Plastic 2x4 Fiber PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Modular With LC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name yingda
Certification ISO
Model Number YDPLC-LGX-204LA
Minimum Order Quantity 1pc
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1PC/PLASTIC BAG, 40pcs/carton box
Delivery Time 5DAYS
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C
Product Details
Box Size 130*100*25mm Material Flame-retardant ABS
Color Gray Cable Port 9 Port, 1in, 8out
Splitter Type 1x2 1x4 1x8 Or 2x2 2x4 2x8 Plc Splitter Fiber Type Single Mode 9/125um
Loose Tube 0.9mm Diameter White
High Light

plc splitter

,

fiber optic splitter

Leave a Message
Product Description

Plastic 2x4 PLC Splitter LGX cassette Modular with LC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector Blue

 

Form a unified standard optical splitter, plug-piece modular structure, can be used in optical cable transfer box,

optical splitter boxes and 19-inch rack, the product structure tso facilitate the optical splitter installation

and replacement.

 

These modules are compatible with all of our rack and wall mount enclosures & patch panels, available in all

connector types. Push/pull fasteners make plates easy to install and remove for service. All modules are made

of plastic. Cassette Face plates are standard LGX dimensions and compatible with most manufacturers.

 

LGX Box Dimension:

 

Splitting ratio Dimension (H×W×D)mm
1x2 / 2x2 (Inserts) 130×100×25
1x4 / 2x4 (inserts)
1x8 / 2x8(Inserts)
1x16 / 2x16 (Inserts) 130×100×50
1x32 / 2x32 (Inserts) 267×100×50

 

Product details:

 

Plastic 2x4 Fiber PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Modular With LC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector 0Plastic 2x4 Fiber PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Modular With LC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector 1

top and back view: top with labels: item name, part number, serial number, if you have brand, can OEM.

 

Plastic 2x4 Fiber PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Modular With LC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector 2Plastic 2x4 Fiber PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Modular With LC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector 3

Inner box with 1pc 2x4 plc splitter steel tube 900um G657A1 LSZH, white color tube + 3 pcs LC/APC duplex adapters

there is steel tube fixing slot, with glue to fix.

 

Plastic 2x4 Fiber PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Modular With LC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector 4Plastic 2x4 Fiber PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Modular With LC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector 5

each box with 1 sheet test report, all the tube is fixed on the back bottom of the box, it will be stable during transporation.

 

Plastic 2x4 Fiber PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Modular With LC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector 6Plastic 2x4 Fiber PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Modular With LC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector 7

there is plastic blocks to prevent the dust, wet or insect from entering, if future need to use, take it off by hand.

 

Application: 

CATV/Telecom/LAN/WAN/Data Centers/Medical/Military/Wireless/Broadband

Plastic 2x4 Fiber PLC Splitter LGX Cassette Modular With LC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector 8

 

 

Order information:

PLC-LGX-XXX/XXX

- 1 / 2

PLC 1 Split ratio 2 connector in/out port
LGX Modular

102=1*2

104=1*4

...

SA=SC/APC

SU=SC/UPC

ST=ST

...