products

LC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter 16 Port LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Flame Retardant

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: yingda
Certification: ISO
Model Number: YDPLC-LGX-208LU
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1PC/PLASTIC BAG, 40pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5DAYS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C
Contact Now
Detail Information
Box Size: 130×100×50mm Material: Flame-retardant ABS
Color: Gray Cable Port: 18 Port, 2in, 16out
Splitter Type: 1x16 2x16 Fiber Potic Splitter Fiber Type: Single Mode 9/125um
Loose Tube: 0.9mm Diameter White Connector: SC LC

Product Description

16 port LC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Gray Flame Retardant

 

 

Form a unified standard optical splitter, plug-piece modular structure, can be used in optical cable transfer box,

optical splitter boxes and 19-inch rack, the product structure tso facilitate the optical splitter installation

and replacement.

 

These modules are compatible with all of our rack and wall mount enclosures & patch panels, available in all

connector types. Push/pull fasteners make plates easy to install and remove for service. All modules are made

of plastic. Cassette Face plates are standard LGX dimensions and compatible with most manufacturers.

 

LGX Box Dimension:

 

Splitting ratio Dimension (H×W×D)mm
1x2 / 2x2 (Inserts) 130×100×25
1x4 / 2x4 (inserts)
1x8 / 2x8(Inserts)
1x16 / 2x16 (Inserts) 130×100×50
1x32 / 2x32 (Inserts) 267×100×50

 

Product details:

LC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter 16 Port LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Flame RetardantLC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter 16 Port LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Flame Retardant

Box overview:

box size:130×100×50mm, small size, large compacity, can use maximum 2x32LC SC plc splitter with connectors

lid and bottom is connected with 2screws on the top, we can make OEM logo on the label to make better marketing.

LC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter 16 Port LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Flame RetardantLC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter 16 Port LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Flame Retardant

Details:

front adapter panel:  there is 123456... 16 and IN1 IN2 mark for better construction and fiber count. 

steel tube fix place is specially deisgn, with glue to make it more stable during transporation.

enough fiber storage and wiring space, reasonable fiber bend radius.

 

LC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter 16 Port LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Flame RetardantLC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter 16 Port LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Flame Retardant

Package:

suggest to use 1piece / cardboard box, but if u need cost effective, plastic bag will be ok, then about 10 or 20pcs will be in a small cardboard, it will be ok to protect the item in good condition.

welcome OEM or ODM.

 

Application: 

CATV/Telecom/LAN/WAN/Data Centers/Medical/Military/Wireless/Broadband

LC SC ABS Fiber Optic Passive Splitter 16 Port LGX Cassette Module 2X16 Flame Retardant

 

 

Order information:

PLC-LGX-XXX/XXX

- 1 / 2

PLC 1 Split ratio 2 connector in/out port
LGX Modular

102=1*2

104=1*4

...

SA=SC/APC

SU=SC/UPC

ST=ST

...

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406