• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Fiber Optic Pigtail LC OM3 10Gig. Aqua 0.9mm Simplex LSZH 1.5 M 50/125 um Mulitmode Pigtail

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO
Model Number FPG-LC-OM3-50-1.5-Aqua
Minimum Order Quantity 100 PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc in a plastic bag, customer logo or label design ok
Product Details
Fiber Type Multimode 50/125 Om3 Fiber Count Simplex
Cable Type Fiber Optic Cable Diameter 0.9 Mm
Cable Length 1.5 Meter Connector Boot Beige
Polish Mode PC Connector LC
Cable Color Aqua OEM OK
Ferrule Ceramic
High Light

waterproof pigtail

,

ribbon pigtail

Leave a Message
Product Description

Fiber Optic Pigtail LC OM3 10Gig. Aqua 0.9mm Simplex LSZH 1.5 M 50/125 um Mulitmode Pigtail

 

 

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail are a small form factor fiber optic Pigtail. Lucent Technologies first developed

 the LC Pigtail for TelCo environment uses. Hence, LC stands for Lucent Pigtails. LC fiber Pigtails 

have been standardized as FOCIS 10 (Fiber Optic Pigtail Intermate-ability Standards) in EIA/TIA-604-10. 

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail use a 1.25 mm ferrule, half the dimension of the ST ferrule or a regular ceramic 

ferrule Pigtail. LC gives excellent performance and is greatly preferred for single mode transmission.

 

The LC Unibody is fully compatible with the original LC family of single-mode and multimode Pigtails, 

adapters and associated components, manufactured under a worldwide license from OFS Fitel. The 

Unibody features a compact, pull-proof design with RJ-45 style interface, and features a one-piece 

molded housing with internal strength member, for significantly improved 90 side-pull performance 

under Telcordia GR-326-CORE testing. It is manufactured using a ruggedized material that results 

in a latch trigger up to four times stronger than average.

 

YINGDA offer all kinds of pigtails, SC FC LC ST MU MTRJ, E2000, D4, DIN,etc. welcome inquiry.

 

Features

  • Insertion Loss low
  • High Return Loss
  • Good Repeat ability
  • Good Exchange ability
  • High Temperature Stability
  • Comply with YD/T 1272.4-2007 specification
  • 8 Degree Angled physical contact polishing (APC)

 

Specification

 

Item

Single mode (nomomodo)

Multimode (Multimodo)

Wavelength

1310&1550nm

850&1300nm

Fiber type

9/125um

62.5/125um,50/125um,50/125um 

OM3,50/125um OM4

Connector type

SC ST FC LC MU MTRJ E2000 DIN D4 ESCON

Insertion loss on average

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Max. insertion loss

≤0.5dB

≤0.5dB

Return loss

UPC≥55dB;APC≥65dB

≥20dB

Operating temperature

-40~+75℃

Storage temperature

-40~+85℃

 

 

Application

  • CATV network
  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Building network access
  • Cabling system, ODF
  • FTTX networks

 

Ordering Information


LC / PC MM 50/125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm –1M LSZH 

   ①  ②      ③              ④         ⑤          ⑥    ⑦        

 

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um), OM3 10Gigabit, OM4
④ Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex 
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.4mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф1.8mm, Ф1.6mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail LC OM3 10Gig. Aqua 0.9mm Simplex LSZH 1.5 M 50/125 um Mulitmode Pigtail 0