• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Epon PLC Fiber Optic power splitter 1x16 1260-1650nm In 19" Rack Mount 2mm Sm Cable

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number FSM-116SC
Minimum Order Quantity 100 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc/ box, 5 pcs/carton box
Delivery Time 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability 10,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Size 1U Rack 19inch Split Ratio 1*16 Plc Splitter
Connector SC/UPC SC/APC, FC LC Fiber Type Single Mode G657A1
Rack Dimension 430x250x43mm N.w. 2.65kgs
Rack Color Black Material Cold rolled steel sheet
High Light

fiber optic splitter

,

fbt coupler

Leave a Message
Product Description

Epon 1x 16 Optical Splitter 1260-1650nm In 19" Rack Mount 2mm Sm Cable 

 

 

This 1 * 8 plc splitter rack mount patch panel (ODF optical distribution frame ) 

are suitable for small capacity optical splitting in FTTH network, achieve optical 

splitting and distribution function.This splitter rack module is mainly used in 

network cabinet or comprehensive cabinet. 

 

Advantage:

1. Metal 1.0mm balck

2. OEM ODM,customer label,customer shipping box ok

3. size can be design

4. Adapter output SC FC LC ST OK

5.  1 x 2, 1 x 4, 1 x 8, 1 x 16 ,1 x 32, 2 x 8, 2 x 32, 2 x 64 optical splitter can be installed.

 

Application 

  • Fiber optical communication system
  • CATV system
  • LAN system

 

Features

  1. Splitting ratio can be customized,max. 2 x 64 PLC splitter 
  2. Light weight, strong strength
  3. Good anti-shocking and dustproof
  4. Rack dimension can be customized
  5. Asy install
  6. Color: white / blacks
  7. Mamterial: Cold rolled steel sheet,with electrostatic spraying
  8. Sheet thickness: 1.0mm
  9. Connector: Suitable for FC,SC,ST,LC,E2000 adapters

 

Specification

 

Model

Max PLC splitter ratio

Dimension(W*D*H)mm

Connector

FSM-108/SC

1&1X8 SC

430x250x43

SC/LC/FC

FSM-208/SC

1&2X8 SC

430x250x43

SC/LC/FC

FSM-116/SC

1&2116 SC

430x250x43

SC/LC/FC

FSM-216/SC

1&2X16 SC

430x250x43

SC/LC/FC

FSM-132/SC

1&1X32 SC

430x250x43

SC/LC/FC

FSM-232/SC

1&2X32 SC

430x250x43

SC/LC/FC

FSM-164/SC

1&1X64 SC

430x250x86

SC/LC/FC

FSM-264/SC

1&2X64 SC

430x250x86

SC/LC/FC

 

 

Package information

 

Model

Inner pack/mm

Inner pack weight/kg

Carton size

/mm

Carton weight/kg

Carton qty/pcs

FSM-1U

465*285*75

2.6

485*425*305

14.2

5

FSM-2U

465*285*125

3.8

675*485*305

21.0

5

 

Epon PLC Fiber Optic power splitter 1x16 1260-1650nm In 19" Rack Mount 2mm Sm Cable 0