products

Epon PLC Fiber Optic power splitter 1x16 1260-1650nm In 19" Rack Mount 2mm Sm Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FSM-116SC
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/ box, 5 pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Size: 1U Rack 19inch Split Ratio: 1*16 Plc Splitter
Connector: SC/UPC SC/APC, FC LC Fiber Type: Single Mode G657A1
Rack Dimension: 430x250x43mm N.w.: 2.65kgs
Rack Color: Black Material: Cold rolled steel sheet

Product Description

Epon 1x 16 Optical Splitter 1260-1650nm In 19" Rack Mount 2mm Sm Cable 

 

 

This 1 * 8 plc splitter rack mount patch panel (ODF optical distribution frame ) 

are suitable for small capacity optical splitting in FTTH network, achieve optical 

splitting and distribution function.This splitter rack module is mainly used in 

network cabinet or comprehensive cabinet. 

 

Advantage:

1. Metal 1.0mm balck

2. OEM ODM,customer label,customer shipping box ok

3. size can be design

4. Adapter output SC FC LC ST OK

5.  1 x 2, 1 x 4, 1 x 8, 1 x 16 ,1 x 32, 2 x 8, 2 x 32, 2 x 64 optical splitter can be installed.

 

Application 

  • Fiber optical communication system
  • CATV system
  • LAN system

 

Features

  1. Splitting ratio can be customized,max. 2 x 64 PLC splitter 
  2. Light weight, strong strength
  3. Good anti-shocking and dustproof
  4. Rack dimension can be customized
  5. Asy install
  6. Color: white / blacks
  7. Mamterial: Cold rolled steel sheet,with electrostatic spraying
  8. Sheet thickness: 1.0mm
  9. Connector: Suitable for FC,SC,ST,LC,E2000 adapters

 

Specification

 

Model

Max PLC splitter ratio

Dimension(W*D*H)mm

Connector

FSM-108/SC

1&1X8 SC

430x250x43

SC/LC/FC

FSM-208/SC

1&2X8 SC

430x250x43

SC/LC/FC

FSM-116/SC

1&2116 SC

430x250x43

SC/LC/FC

FSM-216/SC

1&2X16 SC

430x250x43

SC/LC/FC

FSM-132/SC

1&1X32 SC

430x250x43

SC/LC/FC

FSM-232/SC

1&2X32 SC

430x250x43

SC/LC/FC

FSM-164/SC

1&1X64 SC

430x250x86

SC/LC/FC

FSM-264/SC

1&2X64 SC

430x250x86

SC/LC/FC

 

 

Package information

 

Model

Inner pack/mm

Inner pack weight/kg

Carton size

/mm

Carton weight/kg

Carton qty/pcs

FSM-1U

465*285*75

2.6

485*425*305

14.2

5

FSM-2U

465*285*125

3.8

675*485*305

21.0

5

 

Epon PLC Fiber Optic power splitter 1x16 1260-1650nm In 19" Rack Mount 2mm Sm Cable

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406