• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

1X2 Mini Fibre optic PLC Splitter Single Mode Corning G657A2 FTTH CTO Box SC LC/APC 1*2 2Way

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO, CE, ROHS, TELCORDIA
Model Number 1X2 1*2 1:2 splitter
Minimum Order Quantity 100 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc/ box,100pcs/carton box
Delivery Time 5-8days after payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 10,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Split Ratio 1:2 Coupler Connector LC/APC
Fiber Type Single Mode G657A2 Insertion Loss <3.9dB
Uniformity (Max.) <0.5dB Wavelength 1260 - 1650 Nm
PDL(Max.) 0.2dB Standard Telcordia GR-1221 And GR-1209
Steel Tube 60*7*4mm Cable Color In: White, Out: Blue, Orange
High Light

fiber optic splitter

,

fbt coupler

Leave a Message
Product Description

1X2 Mini Fibre optic PLC Splitter Single Mode Corning G657A2 FTTH CTO Box SC LC/APC 1*2 2Way

 

YINGDA produce all kinds of PLC splitters of fiber optic and sell at home and aboard: mini module type, LGX module type, steel tube type, bare fiber type, ABS plastic module type, Rack type, fusion module tray type, splitter closure type... etc.

 

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology and offers a low cost solution for optical signal distribution. It has low insertion loss and polarization dependent loss, miniature size, wide operating wavelength and temperature range, super reliability, and excellent channel uniformity. Precision Micro-optics provides 1xN and 2xN series of splitters. Three packaging types are available fan-out PLC splitter, module PLC splitter, or rack mount PLC splitter shown below.

1X2 Mini Fibre optic PLC Splitter Single Mode Corning G657A2 FTTH CTO Box SC LC/APC 1*2 2Way 01X2 Mini Fibre optic PLC Splitter Single Mode Corning G657A2 FTTH CTO Box SC LC/APC 1*2 2Way 1

 

Specifications (1XN):

 

Port Configration 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.5 6.8 10.2 13.1 16.2 20.2
Max 4.0 7.4 10.5 13.5 16.9 21.0
Channel Uniformity (dB) 0.5 0.7 1.0 1.4 1.8 2.0
PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
WDL (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.8
TDL (-40ºC ~ 85ºC )(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
Dimensions for Fan-out (mm) 60(L)X7(W)X4(H) 60X12X4 80(L)X20(W)X6(H)
RL (dB) > 55dB
Directivity (dB) > 55dB
Fiber Type G652D or G657A
Operating Temperature Range -40ºC ~ 85ºC

 

Specifications (2XN):

 

Port Configration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.8 7.2 10.6 14.0 16.8 20.8
Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.9 21.5
Channel Uniformity (dB) 1.0 1.4 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.5
PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
WDL (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 0.8 0.8 1.0
TDL (-40ºC ~ 85ºC )(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
Dimensions for Fan-out (mm) 60(L)X7(W)X4(H) 80(L)X12(W)X4(H) 80X20X6  
RL (dB) > 50dB
Directivity (dB) > 55dB
Fiber Type G652D or G657A
Operating Temperature Range -40ºC ~ 85ºC

 

Features

  • Low insertion loss and PDL
  • High channel number
  • Compact size
  • High reliability
  • Wide operating wavelength and temperature range
  • Excellent channel uniformity
  • Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1206

 

1X2 Mini Fibre optic PLC Splitter Single Mode Corning G657A2 FTTH CTO Box SC LC/APC 1*2 2Way 2

1X2 Mini Fibre optic PLC Splitter Single Mode Corning G657A2 FTTH CTO Box SC LC/APC 1*2 2Way 31X2 Mini Fibre optic PLC Splitter Single Mode Corning G657A2 FTTH CTO Box SC LC/APC 1*2 2Way 41X2 Mini Fibre optic PLC Splitter Single Mode Corning G657A2 FTTH CTO Box SC LC/APC 1*2 2Way 51X2 Mini Fibre optic PLC Splitter Single Mode Corning G657A2 FTTH CTO Box SC LC/APC 1*2 2Way 61X2 Mini Fibre optic PLC Splitter Single Mode Corning G657A2 FTTH CTO Box SC LC/APC 1*2 2Way 7

 

key word: 1x2 plc splitter, 1x2 splitter, ftth splitter, fiber splitter, optical splitter, 1:2 splitter, plc splitter