• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Strong Tensile Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable E2000 / APC - E2000 For Test Equipment

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number YDPC-E2K-SX-35
Minimum Order Quantity 500 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc / plastic bag
Delivery Time 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability 15,000 pcs / day
Product Details
Connector E2000 / APC Fiber Count Simplex
Insertion Loss < 0.3 DB Return Loss >60dB Apc
Fiber Length 35 Meter Cable Diameter 1.8 Mm
Cable Color Blue Connector Color Green
High Light

fiber optic patch cable

,

multimode patch cord

Leave a Message
Product Description

E2000 / APC - E2000 / APC Patch Cord Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode LSZH 35M 1.8mm

 

 

Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network. fiber optic 

patch cords sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables. generally there 

are two types of fiber optic patch cords: single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic 

patch cords. here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic 

cable core. usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket 

color, multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.

 

E2000 fiber optic patch cord is one of the latest style yet one of the most expensive cable.Developed 

by Diamond, E2000 features a spring-loaded shutter used to protect the ferrule from dust and scratches. 

E2000 fiber connectors is similar size of SC fiber connectors. 

 

 

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Repeat ability
  • High return loss
  • Mutual Insert performance
  • Good temperature stability
  • Strong tensile property
  • Cheap multimode fiber price,short distance transmission
  • Wide transmission bandwidth

 

Application

  1. Fiber communication system
  2. Fiber access network
  3. Data transmission
  4. CATV
  5. LAN
  6. Test equipment
  7. Optical fiber sensor

 

Specification

 

Jacket

Riser (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), Low Smoke Zero Halogens (LSZH), PVC

Diameter

0.9mm (9/125um), 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Jacket Colors

Aqua, Orange, Green, Red, Blue, Gray, Black, Yellow

Connector

FC,SC,ST,MU,LC, D4,DIN,E2000 MT-RJ,MPO FC,SC,ST,MU, LC,SMA,E2000 MT-RJ,FDDI, MPO,ESCON

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤ 0.2 (UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2 dB

Tensile Strength

≤ 0.2 dB ( 0 to15 Kgf )

Temp. Range

(- 40 to +80 degree centigrade)

Polish

UPC APC PC

Cable type

Singlemode, multimode

Apex offset

≤50 um, ≤100 um

Fiber Spherical Height

 -90 nm , +50 nm

Angular Offset

8°± 0.5°C (APC)

 

Ordering information

 

Boot (cable size)

Boot Color

Fiber Type

Cable number

Ferrule

Length

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

Black

Biege

Blue

Gray

White

Yellow

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fiber

PC

APC

Customized

Strong Tensile Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable E2000 / APC - E2000 For Test Equipment 0