products

R&M E2000 / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail Single Mode Duplex 9 / 125um

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: FPC-EE-SDX-30-01
Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc/ box, 200pcs / carton box
Delivery Time: 7days after payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 60,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
Connector: E2000 / UPC Fiber Count: Duplex
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Cable Length: 1meter
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Fiber Type: Singlemode SM 9/125um
Package: 1pc / Plastic Bag Cable Color: Yellow
Return Loss: >55dB UPC Connector House Color: Blue

Product Description

R&M E2000 / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail Single Mode Duplex 9/125um

 

 

Patchcords or pigtails are available in standard and variable lengths of singlemode single fiber 

cable, one or both termination assembled with convex angled polishing E-2000 APC connector, 

with high return loss.

 

Each patchcord is identified by a serial number and insertion and return loss measures at 1310nm 

are enclosed. The packaging supplied is a blister with dimensions 240 x 190 x 20 mm. Other 

packaging available upon request.

 

 

Single fiber patch-cord

 

Cable Specifications

Singlemode optical fiber with a coating of Ø ext.

0.25 mm

Tight buffered fiber, Ø ext.

0.90 mm

Aramid yarns

 

PVC low-smoke flame-retardant OuterSheath, Ø ext.

3 mm

Jacketing color

yellow

Minimum bending radius (mm)

30

Maximum load (N)

300

Operating temperature

-20 ºC a 70 ºC

Type of fiber

Singlemode

Core/ Clad diameter (µm)

10/125

Attenuation(dB/Km)

 

Wavelength 1.310 nm

<0.40

Wavelength 1.550 nm

<0.25

Chromatic Dispersion (ps/km x nm)

 

Wavelength 1.310 nm

<3.5

Wavelength 1.550 nm

<20.0

Other features, according to CCIT

G.652

 

E2000/APC connector with zirconia ferrule and convex angled polishing at 8º with high return loss. 

Besides its optimum optical features, this connector has been designed according to I-ETS 300671 

standard with regard to tests of repeatability, impact, traction, etc.. This connector provides 

a high connection density in distribution units when compared to standard connectors.

 

 

It is used for field interconnection by operator companies all over the world in CATV networks, 

data voice networks..., where an excellent optical connection is required. The protective 

plug is assembled with the connector body.

 

 

Specifications of the E2000/APC patch-cord

 

Feature

Max.

Typ.

Wavelength:

----

1.310/1.550 nm

Insertion Loss (I.L.):

<0.5 dB

0.15 dB

Return Loss (R.L.):

>60 dB

65 dB

Stability of I.L. in the range

 -20º to +70ºC:

<0.1 dB

0.05 dB

Stability of I.L. at 40ºC and 90% 

RH for 24 hours:

<0.2 dB

0.1 dB

Repeatability

P.I. < 0.1 dB in 1000 connections

Minimum operating life

1000 mating cycles

Mechanic strength: fall, impact

 and vibrations

<0.10 dB

-----

Tensile strenght

-----

8 kg

 

R&M E2000 / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail Single Mode Duplex 9 / 125um

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406