YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 86-755-23763623 sales@yingdapc.com
High flexibility APC LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 40M For Buildings / Outdoor

High flexibility APC LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 40M For Buildings / Outdoor

  • High Light

    fiber optic jumper

    ,

    multimode patch cord

  • Connector
    LC/PC, LC/APC
  • Fiber Count
    Simplex
  • Insertion Loss
    < 0.3 DB
  • Return Loss
    > 55 DB Upc, >60dB Apc
  • Fiber Length
    40 Meter
  • Cable Diameter
    2.0mm
  • Cable Color
    Blue
  • Connector Color
    Green, Blue
  • Place of Origin
    china
  • Brand Name
    YINGDA
  • Certification
    ISO SGS ROHS
  • Model Number
    YDPC-LLA-SX-01
  • Minimum Order Quantity
    500 pcs
  • Price
    negotiable
  • Packaging Details
    1 pc / plastic bag
  • Delivery Time
    5-8days after payment
  • Supply Ability
    15,000 pcs / day

High flexibility APC LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 40M For Buildings / Outdoor

LC to LC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode, Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC / APC

 

 

Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network. fiber optic 

patch cords sometimes is also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables. generally there 

are two types of fiber optic patch cords: single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic 

patch cords. here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic 

cable core. usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and is yellow jacket 

color, multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.
 

 

The LC fiber optic patch cable is with a small form factor (SFF) connector and is ideal for high density 

applications.LC fiber optic patch cord connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D.

with a PC or APC endface, and provides optimum insertion and return loss.


Fiber optic patch cord are with various kinds of cables,PVC, Riser, Plenum, OFNR,OFNP,LSZH (LSOH),

10 Gig Aqua, there are simplex fiber optic patch cord and duplex fiber optic patch cord and multi fiber 

cable assemblies,and there are ribbon fan out fiber cable assemblies and bundle fiber optic cable 

assemblies.Typical fiber optic patch cord cable diameter can be 0.9mm,2mm,or 3mm.

 

 

Features

  • Full steel armoured protection from ceramic ferrule   
  • High tensile resistance & anti-pressure                 
  • Strong anti- ultraviolet radiation                          
  • High flexibility  

 

Application

  1. FTTH
  2. Defense communications
  3. Outdoor Emergency
  4. Buildings without protective cabling

 

Specification

 

Jacket

Riser (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), Low Smoke Zero Halogens (LSZH), PVC

Diameter

0.9mm (9/125um), 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Jacket Colors

Aqua, Orange, Green, Red, Blue, Gray, Black, Yellow

Connector

FC,SC,ST,MU,LC, D4,DIN,E2000 MT-RJ,MPO FC,SC,ST,MU, LC,SMA,E2000 MT-RJ,FDDI, MPO,ESCON

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤ 0.2 (UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2 dB

Tensile Strength

≤ 0.2 dB ( 0 to15 Kgf )

Temp. Range

(- 40 to +80 degree centigrade)

Polish

UPC APC PC

Cable type

Singlemode, multimode

Apex offset

≤50 um, ≤100 um

Fiber Spherical Height

 -90 nm , +50 nm

Angular Offset

8°± 0.5°C (APC)

 

Order information

 

Connector A

Connector B

Fiber type

Cable diameter

Cable jacket

Length

LC/UPC

LC/UPC

9/125um

0.9mm simplex

PVC

0.5m

LC/APC

LC/APC

50/125um

1.8mm simplex

LSZH

1m

FC/UPC

FC/UPC

62.5/125um

2.0simplex

 

3m

FC/APC

FC/APC

50/125um OM3

3.0mm simplex

 

5m

SC/UPC

SC/UPC

50/125um OM4

1.8mm duplex

 

...

SC/APC

SC/APC

 

2.0mm duplex

 

 

ST/UPC

ST/UPC

 

3.0mm duplex

 

 

MTRJ/female

MTRJ/female

 

3.0mm round

 

 

MTRJ/male

MTRJ/male

 

...

 

 

MU/UPC

MU/UPC

 

 

 

 

MU/APC

MU/APC

 

 

 

 

E2000

E2000

 

 

 

 

...

...

 

 

 

 

 

High flexibility APC LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 40M For Buildings / Outdoor 0