• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

OEM Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x64 1x128 2mm Cassette Type Fc Sc Lc St Connectors

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number 1X64
Minimum Order Quantity 100 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc/ box,20pcs/carton box
Delivery Time 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability 10,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Split Ratio 1X64mini Module Connector SC/UPC Simiplex
Fiber Type Single Mode G657A1 Insertion Loss 20.5dB
Uniformity (Max.) 2dB Wavelength 1260 - 1650 Nm
PDL(Max.) 0.35dB Standard Telcordia GR-1221 And GR-1209
Tube Dimension 100*40*6mm
High Light

fiber optic splitter

,

plc splitter

Leave a Message
Product Description

1*64 Fiber Optic Plc Splitter Single Mode 2mm Cassette Type Fc Sc Lc St Connectors​

 

 

Fiber optic splitter is used to split a fibre optic beam into several beams at a certain splitting ratio. 

Fibre optic splitter is one of the key components in ftth.  SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC supply 

Planar Light wave Circuits which are key components used in FTTx networks. It including 1XN to 

64 and 2XN to 64 types, they are with a wide range of working wavelength from 1260nm to1620nm. 

The PLC splitter can be with optional various kinds of connectors and cable length, they feature 

compact size and very good optical performance.

 

Sell point:

1. Connectors; SC FC LC ST

2. Cable output input diameter

3. Cable length (unit: meter)

4. Fiber type: G652D G657A1 G657A2

5. Package detail

6. OEM logo label design

 

 

Specification

 

1xn Splitter technical

 

Split ratio

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

1x128

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260-1620nm

Fiber Type 

G657A1 or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)P Grade 

3.8

7.1

10.2

13.5

16.5

20.5

23.8

 

 

Insertion Loss (dB) S Grade 

4.0

7.3

10.5

13.7

16.9

21

24.2

 

 

Loss Uniformity(dB) 

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2

2.5

 

 

Polarization Dependent

 Loss(dB) 

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

0.4

 

 

Return Loss (dB)

55

Directivity (dB)

55

Wavelength Dependent

 Loss(dB) 

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

 

 

Temperature Stability 

(-40- +85℃)(dB) 

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

 

 

Operating Temperature

-40- +85℃

Storage Temperature

-40- +85℃

 

Tube siz

 

Split ratio

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

1x128

Mini-Module Dimension(mm) 

60*7*4

60*7*4

60*7*4

60*12*4 

80*20*6

100*40*6

N/A

 

 

Features

  1. Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  2. High Reliability and Stability
  3. Low Insertion loss
  4. Low PDL
  5. Compact Design

 

Application

  • Optical Signal Distribution
  • FTTX Systems
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links

Yingda can provide customized designs to meet specialized feature applications, and also offers modular assemblies that integrated other components to form a full function module.

OEM Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1x64 1x128  2mm Cassette Type Fc Sc Lc St Connectors 0