• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

multi / Single mode Fiber Optic Plc Splitter Abs Module 2mm g657a For Gpon Ftth

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number 1X4 splitter box
Minimum Order Quantity 100 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc/ box,5pcs/carton box
Delivery Time 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability 10,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Split Ratio 1X4 Connector SC/UPC Simiplex
Fiber Type Single Mode G657A1 Insertion Loss 7.1dB
Uniformity (Max.) 0.6dB Wavelength 1260 - 1650 Nm
PDL(Max.) 0.2dB Standard Telcordia GR-1221 And GR-1209
High Light

fiber optic splitter

,

fbt coupler

Leave a Message
Product Description

1:4 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter ABS module 2mm G657A singlemode fiber cable for GPON FTTH

 

 

 

Quite details:

 

1. 1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32,1x64,2x2,2x4,2x8,2x32,2x64 

2. Insertion loss

3.Connector type:SC/UPC SC/APC LC/UPC LC/APC FC/UPC FC/APC ST

4. Cable type”: single mode, multi-mode 0.9mm, 2mm, 3mm

5. Fiber type: G652D G657A, corning fiber SMF-28e

 

Black abs box plc splitter Features

  1. Low insertion loss,high return loss 
  2. FTTX networks 
  3. Various split ratio
  4. low PDL
  5. Environmental stable
  6. 1*N Black box plc splitter / coupler are based on the Planar Waveguide Technology
  7. cost effective and space saving
  8. networking solution,key components in FTTX networks .

 

Black ABS box plc splitter Specification:

Type

1×2 

1×4 

1×8 

1×16 

1×32 

1×64 

Operating Wavelength

 (nm)

 1260~1650

Fiber type

G657A or as customers’ request

Insertion Loss

(dB)( S/P)

 4.0/3.8

 7.3/7.0

 10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Return Loss(dB) (S/P)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependen

t Loss (dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength 

Dependent Loss (dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability

 (-40~85 °C)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating 

Temperature(°C)

-40~85

Storage 

Temperature(°C)

-40~85

Square Tube (mm)  

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

Box (mm)  

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Flat Tube (mm)  

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A

Application:

  1. Fiber instrumentation
  2. System and signal monitoring
  3. CATV Systems & Fiber Sensors
  4. Local Area Network
  5. High speed communication systems
  6. multi / Single mode Fiber Optic Plc Splitter Abs Module 2mm g657a For Gpon Ftth 0