• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Low PDL PLC Splitter Box Module SC / UPC G657A2 1.5M Blue , Fiber Optic Splitter

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number YD-PLC-MM-104-FC-15
Minimum Order Quantity 50 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1PC/BOX
Delivery Time 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability 10,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Connector SC/UPC Fiber Type Single Mode G657A2
Insertion Loss 7.3/7.0dB Uniformity (Max.) 1.5 DB
Wavelength 1260 - 1650 Nm PDL(Max.) 0.2 DB
Module Size 100×80×10 Mm Square Tube Size 40×4×4 Mm
Flat Tube Size 60×7×4 Mm
High Light

fiber optic splitter

,

fbt coupler

Leave a Message
Product Description

1:4 PLC Splitter Box Module SC/UPC G657A2 1.5M Blue, Fiber Optic Splitter
 
 
Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is 
fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, 
wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used 
in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. 
 
YINGDA provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. 
All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.
 
 
Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low PDL
  • High Isolation
  • Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength
  • High Reliability and Stability

 
Applications

  1. FTTH
  2. PON Network
  3. CATV Links
  4. Communication Equipment

 
Specification
Table1 – 1×N PLC Splitter  

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A1 or as customers' order

Port Configuration

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

Insertion Loss (dB)

7.1/7.3

10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB)

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

Return Loss (dB)

55/50

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Directivity (dB)

≥ 55

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

 
 
Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter  
 

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)
(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) 
(S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent
 Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent
 Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability
(-40~85 °C)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Module Dimension (mm) 
 (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

 
Notes:

  • Specified without connectors.
  • Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.
  • 1x64,1x128,2x64 also can be offered.

Low PDL PLC Splitter Box Module SC / UPC G657A2 1.5M Blue , Fiber Optic Splitter 0Low PDL PLC Splitter Box Module SC / UPC G657A2 1.5M Blue , Fiber Optic Splitter 1Low PDL PLC Splitter Box Module SC / UPC G657A2 1.5M Blue , Fiber Optic Splitter 2Low PDL PLC Splitter Box Module SC / UPC G657A2 1.5M Blue , Fiber Optic Splitter 3Low PDL PLC Splitter Box Module SC / UPC G657A2 1.5M Blue , Fiber Optic Splitter 4Low PDL PLC Splitter Box Module SC / UPC G657A2 1.5M Blue , Fiber Optic Splitter 5Low PDL PLC Splitter Box Module SC / UPC G657A2 1.5M Blue , Fiber Optic Splitter 6Low PDL PLC Splitter Box Module SC / UPC G657A2 1.5M Blue , Fiber Optic Splitter 7