• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Durable Fiber Optic Splitter Box 16 Cores 3 Cable Glands SC LC CATV FTTX GPON Adapter

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number GP62DW-3-16SC/UPC
Minimum Order Quantity 10 PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc / box, 30 pcs/ carton shipping box
Delivery Time 5working days
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T, L/C
Product Details
Capacity 24 Cores Cable Ports 3 Cable Glands
Dimension 570*415*355mm Material Polymer Synthetic Plastic
Color Grey Adapter 16 SC/UPC Adatper
Installation Method Outdoor Wall Mount Splice Tray 1 Pc
Feature Optical Distribution Box Splitter 1x8, 1x16 Steel Tube Plc Splitter
High Light

fiber optic closure

,

splitter distribution box

Leave a Message
Product Description

16 Cores Fiber Optic Terminal Box Wall Mounting SC LC CATV FTTX GPON

 

Feature:

Suitable for protective splice for figure-8 or Φ3 drop cable and distribution for Φ12 cable termination

For wall mount applications

Built in swing out mini splice tray

Can accommodate up to a 1x8 splitter

Max capacity 24 LC( quad adapters) or 12 SC (simplex adapter)

Locking door with key

It is suitable for outdoor cable or indoor soft cable

 

Specification:

Parameter Value
PLC splitter Mini module 0.9mm
Splitter installation position Splitter fixing bracket
Adapter SC,LC
Max ratio 1x8(SC);1X16(LC)
Max distribution 24Fiber
Splice tray 1 pc 15#
Cable outdoor cable, indoor soft cable
Optional PLC splitter,SC duplex adapter, LC 4way adapter
Box dimension 570*415*355mm
Package 20pc/Carton

 

Product details:

Durable Fiber Optic Splitter Box 16 Cores 3 Cable Glands SC LC CATV FTTX GPON Adapter 0Durable Fiber Optic Splitter Box 16 Cores 3 Cable Glands SC LC CATV FTTX GPON Adapter 1

Durable Fiber Optic Splitter Box 16 Cores 3 Cable Glands SC LC CATV FTTX GPON Adapter 2Durable Fiber Optic Splitter Box 16 Cores 3 Cable Glands SC LC CATV FTTX GPON Adapter 3

 

Package information:

 

Durable Fiber Optic Splitter Box 16 Cores 3 Cable Glands SC LC CATV FTTX GPON Adapter 4Durable Fiber Optic Splitter Box 16 Cores 3 Cable Glands SC LC CATV FTTX GPON Adapter 5

 

Other details:

 

Durable Fiber Optic Splitter Box 16 Cores 3 Cable Glands SC LC CATV FTTX GPON Adapter 6Durable Fiber Optic Splitter Box 16 Cores 3 Cable Glands SC LC CATV FTTX GPON Adapter 7

Durable Fiber Optic Splitter Box 16 Cores 3 Cable Glands SC LC CATV FTTX GPON Adapter 8Durable Fiber Optic Splitter Box 16 Cores 3 Cable Glands SC LC CATV FTTX GPON Adapter 9

 

Application:

Outdoor wall mount or pole mount

FTTH distribution or splitting