products

Durable Fiber Optic Splitter Box 16 Cores 3 Cable Glands SC LC CATV FTTX GPON Adapter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: GP62DW-3-16SC/UPC
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / box, 30 pcs/ carton shipping box
Delivery Time: 5working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Contact Now
Detail Information
Capacity: 24 Cores Cable Ports: 3 Cable Glands
Dimension: 570*415*355mm Material: Polymer Synthetic Plastic
Color: Grey Adapter: 16 SC/UPC Adatper
Installation Method: Outdoor Wall Mount Splice Tray: 1 Pc
Feature: Optical Distribution Box Splitter: 1x8, 1x16 Steel Tube Plc Splitter

Product Description

16 Cores Fiber Optic Terminal Box Wall Mounting SC LC CATV FTTX GPON

 

Feature:

Suitable for protective splice for figure-8 or Φ3 drop cable and distribution for Φ12 cable termination

For wall mount applications

Built in swing out mini splice tray

Can accommodate up to a 1x8 splitter

Max capacity 24 LC( quad adapters) or 12 SC (simplex adapter)

Locking door with key

It is suitable for outdoor cable or indoor soft cable

 

Specification:

Parameter Value
PLC splitter Mini module 0.9mm
Splitter installation position Splitter fixing bracket
Adapter SC,LC
Max ratio 1x8(SC);1X16(LC)
Max distribution 24Fiber
Splice tray 1 pc 15#
Cable outdoor cable, indoor soft cable
Optional PLC splitter,SC duplex adapter, LC 4way adapter
Box dimension 570*415*355mm
Package 20pc/Carton

 

Product details:

Durable Fiber Optic Splitter Box 16 Cores 3 Cable Glands SC LC CATV FTTX GPON AdapterDurable Fiber Optic Splitter Box 16 Cores 3 Cable Glands SC LC CATV FTTX GPON Adapter

Durable Fiber Optic Splitter Box 16 Cores 3 Cable Glands SC LC CATV FTTX GPON AdapterDurable Fiber Optic Splitter Box 16 Cores 3 Cable Glands SC LC CATV FTTX GPON Adapter

 

Package information:

 

Durable Fiber Optic Splitter Box 16 Cores 3 Cable Glands SC LC CATV FTTX GPON AdapterDurable Fiber Optic Splitter Box 16 Cores 3 Cable Glands SC LC CATV FTTX GPON Adapter

 

Other details:

 

Durable Fiber Optic Splitter Box 16 Cores 3 Cable Glands SC LC CATV FTTX GPON AdapterDurable Fiber Optic Splitter Box 16 Cores 3 Cable Glands SC LC CATV FTTX GPON Adapter

Durable Fiber Optic Splitter Box 16 Cores 3 Cable Glands SC LC CATV FTTX GPON AdapterDurable Fiber Optic Splitter Box 16 Cores 3 Cable Glands SC LC CATV FTTX GPON Adapter

 

Application:

Outdoor wall mount or pole mount

FTTH distribution or splitting

 

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406