YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

SHENZHEN YINGDA PHOTONIC CO.,LTD.

          Fiber Optic Connects The World

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter Box

Outdoor 24 Port SC APC Couplers ODB Fiber Optic Splitter Box

China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
The fiber splitter box so nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)

—— Antonio

thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much

—— Chris Chataika

dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks

—— Carla Lo.

am very satisfied with your quality, and you always finish my order on time, hope do more business with you in the future.

—— Benjamin Fernando

I'm Online Chat Now

Outdoor 24 Port SC APC Couplers ODB Fiber Optic Splitter Box

Outdoor 24 Port SC APC Couplers ODB Fiber Optic Splitter Box
Outdoor 24 Port SC APC Couplers ODB Fiber Optic Splitter Box Outdoor 24 Port SC APC Couplers ODB Fiber Optic Splitter Box Outdoor 24 Port SC APC Couplers ODB Fiber Optic Splitter Box Outdoor 24 Port SC APC Couplers ODB Fiber Optic Splitter Box

Large Image :  Outdoor 24 Port SC APC Couplers ODB Fiber Optic Splitter Box

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO
Model Number: FDB0224M-24SA-PA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100CPS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/box, 10pcs/carton box
Delivery Time: 5-8days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 15000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: ABS+PC Block Material: HDPE
Color: Grey Or Black Capacity: 48 Cores
Product Name: Fiber Optic Terminal Box, Telecom 1x8 CTO Ftth Fiber Distribution Box Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Type: Outdoor GPON 24 Fiber Optic Splitter Nap Terminal Box Fiber Type: G657A Corning Single Mode SM
Weight: 1.75kg Cable Diameter: 12.5mm , 2x3mm Or 2x5mm Drop Cable
Cable Port: 1mid Span Access, 2 Cable Glands, 24outlets For Flat Drop Cable Protection Level: IP65
Adapter: 24 Pcs SC Simplex
High Light:

ODB Fiber Optic Splitter Box

,

ODB Optical Splitter Box

,

24 Port Optical Splitter Box

Outdoor 24 Port SC APC Couplers ODB Fiber Optic Splitter Box

 

24 Port FTTH ODB Optical Fiber Cable Splitter Termaintion Box SC-APC Couplers Outdoor IP65 Gray

 

 

FDB0224M is access terminal box for FTTH network. It connect feeder cable or distribution cable to subscriber’s drop cable with PLC splitter. It integrates fiber splicing, splitting, distribution, storage and cable connection in one solid protection box.

 

Outdoor 24 Port SC APC Couplers ODB Fiber Optic Splitter Box 0

Specification

Model FDB0224M-A FDB0224M-B
Dimension(A*B*C) 345*220*95mm
Max.Capacity 48cores=4*12F (single fiber)
Cable ports 1mid span, 2 cable glands, 24out
Cable diameter 1mid span:Φ14.5mm, 1cable gland:Φ7-12mm, 24 out:2*Φ3mm
Splitter quantity 1x16 or 3pc 1x8 steel tube 1x16 or 2pc 1x8 LGX module
Adapter quantity 24SC --
Color Grey / black

 

FDB0224M Optical Distribution Box Features

 

Outdoor 24 Port SC APC Couplers ODB Fiber Optic Splitter Box 1

a box will configuration with 4pcs splice tray,each tray fusion splice 12cores, total 48cores.There is enough fiber routing or storage area, and 1splitter tube fix slot embedded in the middle of the tray.

 

Outdoor 24 Port SC APC Couplers ODB Fiber Optic Splitter Box 2

The trays are fixed during transporatio with velcro to keep it in place, and the cover and bottom of the box is hinge design, not separate, which make better operation.

 

Outdoor 24 Port SC APC Couplers ODB Fiber Optic Splitter Box 3

Each box maximum can load 24pcs SC fiber optic couplers on plastic adapter plate, unique design ensure stable without mounting screws, but with screw holes if customer need.

 

Outdoor 24 Port SC APC Couplers ODB Fiber Optic Splitter Box 4

In front of the adapter, it is the cable entry there is stainless steel cable clamps, which screws to fix the cable entry.

The cable entry can be 1 piece mid span for express port, or 2 cable glands; 24pcs cable exit with rubber seal espeicallly use for ftth figure-8 drop cable exit.

 

 

Pack information

 

Net weight Inner box Quantity / carton box Carton box size Gross weight/carton box
1.75Kg cm 10 pcs 46*38*59 cm 21.03 kg

 

Outdoor 24 Port SC APC Couplers ODB Fiber Optic Splitter Box 5

Contact Details
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. sophie

Tel: +8618688982406

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)