• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

DLC 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Outdoor Waterproof FTTA Base Sation

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS CE ROHS
Model Number LC / LC
Minimum Order Quantity 10pcs
Price NEGOTIABLE
Packaging Details 1pc/pack
Product Details
Application FTTA Outoor Waterproof Cable Base Station Cable 7.0mm GYFJH
Cable Jacket Black LSZH Connector LC/UPC
Fiber Count 4 Fibers Length On Customer Request
Logo OEM
High Light

fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic jumper

Leave a Message
Product Description

 

DLC 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Outdoor Waterproof FTTA Base Sation

 

 

1. GYFJH Cable 

 

DLC 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Outdoor Waterproof FTTA Base Sation 0

 

1.1 Structure:

DLC 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Outdoor Waterproof FTTA Base Sation 1

 

 

1.2 Application   

 

Mainly used in wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling

 

1.3 Features

 

1, Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

2, Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

3, The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;

4, Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data 

transmission;

5, Meet various requirements of market and clients 

 

1.4 Cable Parameters 

 

Fiber 

count

Cable 

dimension

Tensile/N

Crush N/100mm

Min. Bend 

radius/mm

Range of 

temperature/°C

Mm

Long 

term

Short 

term

Long 

term

Short 

term

Dynamic 

Static

4

7

200

400

1100

2200

20D

10D

-20~+60

 

1.5 Connector Specification

 

Item

Parameter

Connector

DLC/UPC

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB

Return loss

≥35dB

Fiber mode

Multi-mode,50/125um

Operating wavelength

850nm,1310nm

Test wavelength

850nm,1310nm

Repeat ability

≤0.1dB

Interchange ability

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.2dB

Fiber length

1m,2m.. Any length optional

Length and tolerance

10cm

Operating temperature

-40~+85°C

Storage temperature

-40~+85°C

 

 

DLC 4core Optical cable assembly

Optical cable assembly, DLC/DLC, GYFJH, 4Core. Outdoor Protected Branch Cable More photos:

 

DLC 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Outdoor Waterproof FTTA Base Sation 2DLC 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Outdoor Waterproof FTTA Base Sation 3DLC 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Outdoor Waterproof FTTA Base Sation 4