• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

2 Port LC/APC Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box Wall Outlet IP54 Indoor ABS+PC

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name yingda
Certification ISO,SGS
Model Number FTB86E-LA02
Minimum Order Quantity 100 PCS
Packaging Details 92 pcs per carton box
Delivery Time 5-8days
Payment Terms Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Product Details
Max Capacity 2 Fibers Material Pc+abs
Color White Applicable FTTH Drop Cable, Indoor Cable, Round Cable
Size 116*86*23mm Adapter LC Duplex (sc Footprint, No Flange)
Structure Clip, Dustproof Design Fiber Mode Single Mode, Multimode
High Light

fiber optic junction box

,

fiber optic distribution box

Leave a Message
Product Description

2 Port SC LC Fiber Optic Terminal Distribution Box Dustproof Socket Panel Outlet IP54

 

FTB86E wall outlet is an indoor terminal applied in the FTTX network to connect the drop cable and optical devices through fiber port. Max can fusion 1 core, 2 cores and 4 cores and supports splicing, mechanical connection and FMC, wall mounted installation.
 

Features

  1. Excellent ergonomics design, graceful appearance and convenience operation.
  2. White color, graceful style and good adaptability to environment.
  3. Made of high quality ABS+PC, anti-collision, flame retardant, resistance to impact.
  4. All the materials complied with ROHS standard.
  5. Fiber cable inlets in every direction, supports the cable inlets for different scenarios.
  6. Plug fiber without having to open the shell, easily accessible fiber operation,
  7. With rotated transparent cover, port vertically downward to avoid causing personal injury.
  8. Remarkable laser warning identification.
  9. With clear introductions, effectively prevent the miss-operation.
  10. Easy operation, saving installation working hours, lower costs.

Specification

 

Working temperature -25~+60°C Storage temperature. -40~+70°C
Humidity 93%(+30°C) Air Pressure 70KPa~106KPa
Size (H×W×D) mm 86×115×23 Weight (kg) 0.1
Color White Material ABS+PC
Capacity (cores) 1,2,4 Connect Models Fusion splicing,
Mechanical Splicing, FMC
Installation Models Wall Mounted Drop cable (Flat) Indoor Flat Drop cable 2mm×3mm
Drop cable (Round) Φ5mm~Φ7mm Curvature Radius(mm) ≥15

 

Product oveview:

2 Port LC/APC Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box Wall Outlet IP54 Indoor ABS+PC 02 Port LC/APC Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box Wall Outlet IP54 Indoor ABS+PC 1

transparent cover for dust proof, can see the adapter port by human eye, wall mount hole on bottom back.

 

2 Port LC/APC Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box Wall Outlet IP54 Indoor ABS+PC 22 Port LC/APC Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box Wall Outlet IP54 Indoor ABS+PC 3

cover is cilp design with box, internal is flip type splice tray, max. fusion 2core and storage routing.

 

2 Port LC/APC Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box Wall Outlet IP54 Indoor ABS+PC 42 Port LC/APC Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box Wall Outlet IP54 Indoor ABS+PC 5

bottom for cable in and out, and 1 port LC dpulex with flange. accessory bag will put in box if empty.

 

 

2 Port LC/APC Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box Wall Outlet IP54 Indoor ABS+PC 62 Port LC/APC Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box Wall Outlet IP54 Indoor ABS+PC 7

pacakge: 1pc with a bubble bag+1 cardboard box, then put in master shipping box, best protection during transporation.

In order to save cost, accept simple package on customer request.

 

2 Port LC/APC Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box Wall Outlet IP54 Indoor ABS+PC 82 Port LC/APC Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box Wall Outlet IP54 Indoor ABS+PC 9

cable port in front and back,  can use ftth figure-8 drop cable or soft indoor cable.

 

2 Port LC/APC Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box Wall Outlet IP54 Indoor ABS+PC 102 Port LC/APC Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box Wall Outlet IP54 Indoor ABS+PC 11

front tranparent cvoer with sign of cable entry and adapter ports, PP material brand new.


Ordering information

 

Model no. FTB86E
Fiber Capacity 01=1 Fiber, 02=2 Fibers, 04=4 Fibers
configuration E=only Termination box, L=With Adaptor, F=With Adaptor and Pigtail
Adaptor Type SP,LA,FP,TP.
Adaptor Mode SM=Singlemode, MM=Multimode, OM3=Multimode 10G
Connector Type FP,SP,SA,LP
Fiber Type OM1=62.5/125 OM1, OM2=50/125 OM2, OM3=50/125 OM3,
OM4=50/125 OM4, G652D=9/125 G652D, G657A=9/125 G657A
Fiber Length 05=0.5M, 10=1M

 

Standards Compliance

  • . TIA/EIA 568.C, Optical Fiber Cabling Components Standard
  • . IEC61754, Fiber optic connector interfaces Standard
  • . ANSI/TIA/EIA-606-A (Administration Standard for Telecommunications Infrastructure. )
  • . GR-449-CORE (Generic Requirements and Design Consideration for Fiber Distributing Frames. )
  • . UL 94 (Tests for Flammability of Plastic Material for Parts in Devices and Appliances. )
  • . RoHS (Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances. )

 

Wall-mounted installation

 

Drill 2 holes over the wall based on the suitable size, place the expansion boltΦ5.5*30, place the box

to match up the holes and use bolt to fasten.

 

2 Port LC/APC Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box Wall Outlet IP54 Indoor ABS+PC 12

2 Port LC/APC Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box Wall Outlet IP54 Indoor ABS+PC 132 Port LC/APC Duplex FTTH Fiber Optic Terminal Box Wall Outlet IP54 Indoor ABS+PC 14

 

Ordering for example:

1 Fiber FTB86E Termination Box, without adaptor and pigtail.
2 Fibers FTB86E Termination Box With Singlemode Duplex SC/PC Adaptor.
4 Fibers FTB86E Termination Box With Singlemode Quad LC/PC Adaptor.
2 Fibers FTB86E Termination Box With Singlemode Duplex LC/PC Adaptor and 0.5M Singlemode LC/PC Pigtail.
2 Fibers FTB86E Termination Box With Singlemode Duplex SC/APC Adaptor and 1M Singlemode SC/APC Pigtail.

 

YINGDA Produce all kinds of FTTH terminal box, socket panel, wall outlet for Fiber to the home network,

capacity 1 fibers, 2 fibers, 4 fibers all available. If you have inquiry, pls don't forget to send inquiry or questions. Thanks.