• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

2 Core Mini FTTH Fiber Optic Distribution Wall Outlet Faceplate ABS Plastic White

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO
Model Number FTB-86G-SU
Minimum Order Quantity 500PCS
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc/ box, individual pacakge with bubble inside
Delivery Time 5days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Product Details
Color White Fiber Capacity 2 Core
Adapter Qty 1pc SC/UPC Duplex Adapter Dimension 125*80*26mm
Accessory 2 Pieces Expansion Screws Application Indoor Wall Mount Box
OEM Yes Cable Port 2pcs Indoor Cable Or Drop Cable
Adapter And Pigtails Can Be Pre-terminated At Factory Fiber Mode Single Mode Or Multimode
High Light

fiber optic terminal box

,

fiber optic junction box

Leave a Message
Product Description

2 Core Mini FTTH Fiber Optic Distribution Wall Outlet Faceplate ABS Plastic White

 

Features

  • Compact size, light weight
  • Reasonable inner space design
  • Embedded chart and logo position make it easy to identity
  • Support MM or SM fiber connection
  • interfaces for users, can install SC duplex, LC quad Adapters
  • FTTH indoor wall mounted with mechanical protection function
  • Max capacity 4fibers, suitable for indoor cable or drop cable
  • clip with cover design, easy and fast to open and close
  • May store surplus fiber inside, easy for operation

2 Core Mini FTTH Fiber Optic Distribution Wall Outlet Faceplate ABS Plastic White 0

Application

  • A user end product to realize optical fiber to desktop solution in FTTH network
  • It can be used in home or working area to accomplish double-core fiber access and port output.
  • Used in the end termination of residential buildings and villas, to fix and splice with pigtails.

 

Specifications

 

Model FTB86G
Dimension 125*80*26mm
Maximum Capacity 4 fibers
Adapter qty 1xSC, 1XLC quad
Cable ports 2pcs
Cable type Indoor or drop cable
Material ABS
Carton size 450*450*405mm
Qty/carton 400pcs
Gross weight 25kgs
Connector insertion loss <0.3dB
Connector return loss ≥50dB (upc),≥55dB (Apc);≥35dB (pc)
Working temperature -40~+85°C

 

Order information

 

Model Fiber count connector type Adapter type Pigtail adapters
FTB86G

01=1fibers

02=2fibers

03=3fibers

04=4fibers

SCA=SC/APC

SCU=SC/UPC

LCA=LC/APC

LCU=LC/UPC

SX=Simplex

DX=duplex

QD=quad

Y=included

N=not included

Y=included

N=not included

 

For example

Part no.: FTB-86G-02-SCA-DX-YY

                FTB86G box with 2pcs SC/APC adapters and pigtails.

 

 

More pictures:

2 Core Mini FTTH Fiber Optic Distribution Wall Outlet Faceplate ABS Plastic White 12 Core Mini FTTH Fiber Optic Distribution Wall Outlet Faceplate ABS Plastic White 2

  • FTB86D terminal box with SC duplex adapters empty, not include pigtails. 
  • White color, light weight, compact size
  • ABS plastic, high strength material
  • with 2pcs indoor drop cable or normal cable outputs at the left of adapter ports.
  • clip design, and cover can be taken off by hand, easy and fast to operate.

 

 

2 Core Mini FTTH Fiber Optic Distribution Wall Outlet Faceplate ABS Plastic White 32 Core Mini FTTH Fiber Optic Distribution Wall Outlet Faceplate ABS Plastic White 4

  • 1 piece SC duplex fiber optical adapter / adaptor / coupler available, or LC quad / 4 way couplers available.
  • fiber type can be singlemode or multimode.
  • each box with one tray design for better fiber routing and distribute.
  • have place to fix the cable in and out.

 

2 Core Mini FTTH Fiber Optic Distribution Wall Outlet Faceplate ABS Plastic White 52 Core Mini FTTH Fiber Optic Distribution Wall Outlet Faceplate ABS Plastic White 6

 

        the socket panel view - closed                           the wall mount socket view - open

 

 

if customer need to print your logo, ask free sample, pre-terminated pigtails and adapters , or have speical design, please tell us, we can do for you.