products

SC Mechanical Fast Fiber Optic Filed Installable Connector APC Green Pre Polished

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: yingda
Certification: ISO
Model Number: YDFIC-SA-H
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pc/pack
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000k per month
Contact Now
Detail Information
House Color: Green Boot Type: Screw
Fiber Type: 0.9mm,250um,2mm,3mm Fiber Mode: APC / PC
Cable Type: Single Mode 9/125um Insertion Loss: Max.0.5dB

Product Description

SC Mechanical Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Filed Installable Connector APC Green Pre-Polished

 

 

Fast Connector is also called Field Assembly Connector, Field Installation connector, quickly assembly connector. It is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or epoxy. The unique design is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body. The assembly only requires normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed.

 

Our Fast Connector series connectors are now available in FC, SC and LC variants, catering for 250um to 900um diameter single mode fiber and available with PC or APC ferrules.

 

Feature

pre-stubbed factory-polished ferrule that couples to the fiber being terminated.

Precision mechanical alignment insures low loss with a prosprietary gel.

Connector Type: SC

Fiber Application: Singlemode

Fiber Type: Simplex

Number of Fibers: 1

Maximum Cable Diameter (mm):2X3mm

Connector Ferrule: Ceramic

 

Specification

 

Item Parameter
Single-Mode
Insertion Loss Max≤0.5dB , Average≤0.3dB
Return Loss APC≥50dB;UPC≥45dB
Durability (1000 Mating) 0.2dB Max.
Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C

Remark: Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um; MM< 1.4um Ferrule inner diameter tolerance +1/-0um Ferrule outer diameter tolerance±0.5 um.

 

Product details

 

SC Mechanical Fast Fiber Optic Filed Installable Connector APC Green Pre PolishedSC Mechanical Fast Fiber Optic Filed Installable Connector APC Green Pre PolishedSC Mechanical Fast Fiber Optic Filed Installable Connector APC Green Pre PolishedSC Mechanical Fast Fiber Optic Filed Installable Connector APC Green Pre Polished

 

Techanical requirements

 

ITEM SC/UPC SC/APC
Insertion loss

average≤0.25dB; test with standard connector and adapter≤0.5dB;

test with any connector and adapter≤0.7dB

Return loss ≥45dB ≥55dB
Cable type 3.0*2.0mm drop cable,§3.0/§2.0 round single fiber cable or other type
Fiber diameter 0.125mm bare fiber; 0.25mm cladding fiber;0.9mm tight tube fiber
Fiber mode Singlemode 1310/1550nm

Contact Details
Ms. sophie

Phone Number : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : 008618688982406