• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Outdoor DLC / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM 7.0mm Non - armored BBU Base Station

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number FPCLC-MMDX-20-15
Minimum Order Quantity 500 pcs
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1 pc/ box, 200pcs / carton box
Delivery Time 7days after payment
Payment Terms Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability 60,000 pcs per month
Product Details
Connector LC/PC Fiber Count 2 Cores
Insertion Loss <0.3dB Cable Length Customized
Cable Diameter 7.0 Mm Fiber Type MM OM2
Package Wooden Drum Cable Color Black / Orange
Appliatoin Base Station
High Light

fiber optic jumper

,

multimode patch cord

Leave a Message
Product Description

Outdoor DLC / PC 2 Fibers MM 7.0mm Non-armored BBU Base Station 

Patch Cord Waterproof Cable

 

 

Duplex Base Station Far Transmission Fiber Optic Patch Cable is kind of Indoor/Outdoor 

patch cord, built on LSZH cables with 7.0mm or 4.8mm diameter, with water blocking 

aramid yarns and UV resistant black out jacket.

 

Features

  • Easy,reliable and cost-effective installation
  • The connectors of Slide-A is Duplex LC and Side B can be LC, SC or FC
  • Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection
  • IP65 protection,salt-mist proof

 

Fiber Connector Performance

 

Test item

A

B

Operating wavelength//nm

1310/550nm

Connector

LC

LC

FC 

SC

IL

≤0.3dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.2dB

RL

≥40dB

Operating temperature

-40 ~+80°C

Tensile strength

≥300N

 

 

Base Sation outdoor cable specification

 

Fiber 

count

Cable 

diameter

(mm)

Cable 

weight

(kg/km)

Tensile(N)

Crush 

(N/100mm)

Mini Bend 

radius(mm)

Temperature

 range(°C)

Long

 term

Short

 term

Long 

term

Short 

term

Dynamic

Static

 

2

7.0

42.3

200

400

1100

2200

20D

10D

-40 ~+80°C

 

Note:

1. All the values in the table,which are for reference only,are subject to charge without notice.

2. D is the outer diameter of the round cable

3. The tensile and crush values in the table are minimum.

4. Outer cable jacket and inner cable jacket are all LSZH material

 

 

Application

 

Withe the development of optical communication technology,optical connector is used from

 indoor to outdoor. Especially in 3G/4G communication network,base-station is applied 

more and more, building Base Band Unit (BBU) connects Radio Remote Unit (RRU) 

is used for duplex outdoor cable. Our outdoor cable connector is the leading solution 

for harsh environment.

 

 

Order information

 

Common type no armoured for BBU

Optical Cable Assembly, DLC/PC,DLC/PC,Single mode 9/125um (multimode 62.5/125 50/125um),

GYFJH 2A1a(LSZH),7.0mm, 2 Cores, 0.03m/0.34m,2mm, Outdoor protected branch cable

 (armored type) Length= 10m, 20m xxx Meters

Outdoor DLC / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM 7.0mm Non - armored BBU Base Station 0