• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

FTTH Flat SC - SC Patch Cord Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads Simplex 1m White G657A1

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO,SGS,ROHS
Model Number FHPC-SCU-01-F8F-A1W-01
Minimum Order Quantity 100PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1 piece / bag
Product Details
Application FTTH Indoor Wiring Connector SC / UPC
Fiber Count 1 Core Fiber Type G657A1 Or G657A2
Cable Sheath LSZH Cable Length 1 Meter
Cable Color White Insertion Loss <0.3dB
Cable Strength Member FRP (Fiber Reinforced Polymer/Plastic) Drop Cable Diameter 2*3.0mm
High Light

fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic jumper

Leave a Message
Product Description

 

FTTH Flat SC - SC Patch Cord Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads Simplex 1m White G657A1

 

 

FTTH  SC/PC patch cord is FTTH cable terminated bothh end with SC connector. Also FC/ST/LC connector can be choosed as customer request.  Fiber is avaibale with G652D or G657A. Cable Jacket can be white or balck. 

 

 

Features

  1. LC SC ST FC connectors available
  2. FTTH fast connector can be used.
  3. Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;
  4. Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;
  5. Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
  6. Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;
  7. Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

 

Application

  • Used as access building cable
  • Used in indoor cabling especially used for FTTH

 

Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

Delivery Length:

1-300METERS / PACK

 

Order information

 

FHPC-XXX-XX-XXX-XXX-XX

        1 - 2  - 3 4 - 5 6 - 7

 

FHPC

Connector 

type

 

Fiber 

count

Cable 

type

Strength 

member

Fiber type

Cable 

color

Cable 

Length

FH=ftth

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Pc=patch 

cord

SCU=SC/UPC

SCA=SC/APC

LCU=LC/UPC

....

01=1core

02=2core

04=4core

....

F8=Figure 8

SF=self-supporting

F=FRP

S=steel

5D=G.652D

A1=G.657A1

A2=G.657A2

 

W=white

B=Black

Y=yellow

01=1m

02=2m

...

10=10m

...

 

More Photos

 

FTTH Flat SC - SC Patch Cord Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads Simplex 1m White G657A1 0FTTH Flat SC - SC Patch Cord Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads Simplex 1m White G657A1 1FTTH Flat SC - SC Patch Cord Single Mode Fibre Patch Leads Simplex 1m White G657A1 2