• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

FTTA Huawei Compatible Mini SC Reinforced Connector pre-terminated with remote cable 5.0mm SM G.657A2 LSZH 100Mts Black

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO,SGS,ROHS
Model Number YDPC-MSA-MSA-50LSB-A201-003
Minimum Order Quantity 100PCS
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1 piece / bag
Product Details
Application FTTA Outdoor Wiring Connector SC / APC
Fiber Count 1 Core Fiber Type G.657A2
Cable Sheath LSZH Cable Length 3 Meters
Cable Color Black Insertion Loss < 0.3dB
Cable Strength Member Aramid Yarn Cable Diameter 5.0mm Double Sheath Cable
High Light

fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic jumper

Leave a Message
Product Description

FTTA Huawei Compatible Mini SC Reinforced Connector pre-terminated with remote cable 5.0mm SM G.657A2 LSZH 100Mts Black
 
 
Mini SC waterproof reinforced connector has SC houseless core, spiral bayonet and multilayer rubber cushion. The special plastic shell is resistant to high ad low temperature, acid and alkali corrosion resistance, anti-UV. Its sealing waterproof performance can up to be IP67. The unique screw mount design is compatible with the fiber optic waterproof ports of Huawei equipment ports. It is suitable for 3.0-5.0mm single-core round cable or FTTH fiber access cable.
 
 
FTTA Huawei Compatible Mini SC Reinforced Connector pre-terminated with remote cable 5.0mm SM G.657A2 LSZH 100Mts Black 0
Features

  • Spiral clamping mechanism ensures long-term reliable connection
  • Guide mechanism, can be blinded with one hand, simple and quick, connect and install
  • Seal design: It is waterproof, dust-proof, anti-corrosion, anti-UV, etc
  • High quality plastic material, compact size, easy to operate
  • Through the wall seal design, with unique black dust cap
  • No need fusion, then can connect directly to achieve interconnection
  • IP67 waterproof indoor or outdoor use

FTTA Huawei Compatible Mini SC Reinforced Connector pre-terminated with remote cable 5.0mm SM G.657A2 LSZH 100Mts Black 1
 
FTTA 5mm Cable structure
This specifications covers the optical fiber cable for laying in outdoor installation. The optical fiber meets the requirements of ETISALAT.
FTTA Huawei Compatible Mini SC Reinforced Connector pre-terminated with remote cable 5.0mm SM G.657A2 LSZH 100Mts Black 2
Cable parameter

ItemValue
Fiber count1 core
Tight bufferDiameter850±50um
MaterialPVC
ColorWhite
Sub-unitDiameter2.9±0.1mm
MaterialLSZH
ColorWhite
Outer sheathDiameter5.0±0.2mm
MaterialLSZH/TPU/HDPE
Colorblack
Strength memberDouble Aramid Yarn

 
Connector parameter
 
FTTA Huawei Compatible Mini SC Reinforced Connector pre-terminated with remote cable 5.0mm SM G.657A2 LSZH 100Mts Black 3

Fiber typeUnitSMMM
UPCAPCUPC
ODmm2.0*5.0
Insertion lossdB≤0.20≤0.30≤0.20≤0.40
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥40≥50
Wavelengthnm1310/1550nm850/1300nm
Mating timestimes≥1000
 

 
INDIVIDUAL PACAKGE
FTTA Huawei Compatible Mini SC Reinforced Connector pre-terminated with remote cable 5.0mm SM G.657A2 LSZH 100Mts Black 4
 
FTTA Huawei Compatible Mini SC Reinforced Connector pre-terminated with remote cable 5.0mm SM G.657A2 LSZH 100Mts Black 5
 
Application

  • FTTH wiring project
  • Fiber optic communication in harsh outdoor environments
  • Outdoor communication equipment connection
  • Compatible with Huawei waterproof fiber equipment SC port
  • Remote wireless base station

 
Order Information ---YDPC-A-B-ESR-TC-L

NameConnector 1 at one side (A)Connector 2 at the other side (B)Cable type (E)Cable sheath(S)Cable color(R)Fiber type (T)Fiber count (C)Length (L)

Yingda=YD
PC=patch cord
PG=pigtail

MSC=Huawei Mini SC/UPC
MSA=Huawei Mini SC/APC
SSC=Supertap SC/UPC
SSA=Supertap SC/APC
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
...

MSC=Huawei Mini SC/UPC
MSA=Huawei Mini SC/APC
SSC=Supertap SC/UPC
SSA=Supertap SC/APC
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
 

23=2.0.*3.0mm flat cable
25=2.0*5.0mm flat cable
47=4.0*7.0mm flat cable
50=5.0mm round cable
30=3.0mm round cable
20=2.0mm round cable
...

LS=LSZH
PE=HDPE

G=gray
White=W
Black=B

2D=SM G.652.D
A1=SM G.657.A1
A2=SM G.657.A2
...

01=1core=simplex
02=2core=duplex
04=4core
...

001=1m
002=2m
...
100=100m
...

Example:
YDPC-MSA-SA-25LSR-A101-050
Pre-terminated patch cord with drop cable 2.0*5.0mm SM 6.657A1 LSZH 40meter Huawei compatible Mini SC/APC - SC/APC grey
 
NOTE: all connector is compatible with Huawei/Optitap/Hoptic/H connector, not original, please kindly note.
 
 
Yingda is manufacturer and trading combo,  welcome OEM/ODM
conact us at :
sales@yingdapc.com
whatsapp:+86 18688982406