• Antonio
    The fiber splitter box shttps://www.maoyt.com/index.php?r=product/listo nice. Nice quality, nice package, nice service....Looking forward to our next cooperation :)
  • Chris Chataika
    thanks for your fast delivery every time,and sound quality, and every time u offer special support for us. like u company so much
  • Carla Lo.
    dear sophie very time ur voice is so sweet and always provide us full solution and fast reply for us, and help us got more and more business, thanks
Contact Person : Sophie
Phone Number : +86 18688982406

Fiber Optic Junction Box Optical Fiber Termination Box With SC FC LC ST Adapter Pigtails

Place of Origin SHENZHEN,CHINA
Brand Name YINGDA
Certification ISO
Model Number FTB104F
Minimum Order Quantity 500PCS
Price negotiable
Packaging Details 1pc/box,100pcs/carton box
Delivery Time 5-7days
Payment Terms Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C
Product Details
Color Gray Type Mini Fiber Access Terminal
Cable Port 2in,4out Material ABS
Max. Fusion 12fibers Max Adapter 4pcs SC LC ST FC
Application FTTH Wall Mounted Dimension 152*107*31mm
Customer Logo Ok Sample Ok
High Light

fiber optic junction box

,

fiber optic distribution box

Leave a Message
Product Description

12 Cores FTTH Mini Fiber Access Box SC FC LC Adapter Plastic Optical Terminal Box GPON

 

Model: FTB104F

 

 


FTB104F Fiber mini box is designed specially for FTTx application, which suits for jointing fibers pigtail and it protects fiber optic splices and helps to distribute

 

Features

  1. · Light weight, small size, easy installation
  2. · Provide splice protection of fiber cable and pigtail
  3. · Made of engineer plastic, it is of nice shape
  4. · Suitable for SC, FC or ST adapter
  5. · No need screws , it is easy to close and open

More product pictures

 

                          front                               back 

Fiber Optic Junction Box Optical Fiber Termination Box With SC FC LC ST Adapter Pigtails 0Fiber Optic Junction Box Optical Fiber Termination Box With SC FC LC ST Adapter Pigtails 1

         cable ports with seal                 without seal

 

Fiber Optic Junction Box Optical Fiber Termination Box With SC FC LC ST Adapter Pigtails 2Fiber Optic Junction Box Optical Fiber Termination Box With SC FC LC ST Adapter Pigtails 3

         internal overall              fusion position 12fibers

Fiber Optic Junction Box Optical Fiber Termination Box With SC FC LC ST Adapter Pigtails 4Fiber Optic Junction Box Optical Fiber Termination Box With SC FC LC ST Adapter Pigtails 5

 

Specification

 

Model Cable port Fiber count Max.Pigtail Max.Adapters Dimension(mm) (LXWXH)
FTB-104F 2 12 12 4 152x107x31

 

Standard accessories

Fiber Optic Junction Box Optical Fiber Termination Box With SC FC LC ST Adapter Pigtails 6Fiber Optic Junction Box Optical Fiber Termination Box With SC FC LC ST Adapter Pigtails 7

Sand paper 1pcs
Nylon tie 4pcs
Heat shrinkable tube 6pcss
Wall mount expansion screws 2pcs
Drop cable clip 6pcs